event burgee venue burgee Sailwave results for Start of Season -

Start of Season

Results are final as of 17:28 on April 10, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1
10/04/2016
Race 2
10/04/2016
Race 3
10/04/2016
Total Nett
1st SINGLE D-One 410 GYGSC Chris Sallis   958 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd SINGLE D-One 202 GYGSC Martin Browne   958 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd SINGLE RS 700 839 GYGSC Phil Highfield   850 3.0 4.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
4th RS400 RS 400 721 GYGSC Richard Fryer Carol Smalls 943 5.0 6.0 3.0 14.0 14.0
5th SINGLE D-One 502 GYGSC Steve Gray   958 6.0 5.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
6th CAT SHADOW 093 GYGSC David Brief   760 7.0 2.0 7.0 16.0 16.0
7th ALLCOM MERLIN-ROCKET 3284 GYGSC Karl Buck Jamie Freeman 1013 4.0 7.0 6.0 17.0 17.0
8th RS400 RS 400 454 GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 943 8.0 8.0 8.0 24.0 24.0

Race 1 - 10/04/2016 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: W-L, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: F2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SINGLE D-One 410 GYGSC Chris Sallis   958 30.56 2 0.32.17 1.0
2 SINGLE D-One 202 GYGSC Martin Browne   958 31.50 2 0.33.14 2.0
3 SINGLE RS 700 839 GYGSC Phil Highfield   850 28.38 2 0.33.41 3.0
4 ALLCOM MERLIN-ROCKET 3284 GYGSC Karl Buck Jamie Freeman 1013 35.45 2 0.35.17 4.0
5 RS400 RS 400 721 GYGSC Richard Fryer Carol Smalls 943 33.23 2 0.35.24 5.0
6 SINGLE D-One 502 GYGSC Steve Gray   958 34.56 2 0.36.28 6.0
7 CAT SHADOW 093 GYGSC David Brief   760 29.51 2 0.39.17 7.0
8 RS400 RS 400 454 GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 943 37.54 2 0.40.11 8.0

Race 2 - 10/04/2016 at 

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F2-3
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SINGLE D-One 410 GYGSC Chris Sallis   958 31.16 2 0.32.38 1.0
2 CAT SHADOW 093 GYGSC David Brief   760 25.24 2 0.33.25 2.0
3 SINGLE D-One 202 GYGSC Martin Browne   958 32.06 2 0.33.30 3.0
4 SINGLE RS 700 839 GYGSC Phil Highfield   850 28.34 2 0.33.36 4.0
5 SINGLE D-One 502 GYGSC Steve Gray   958 32.37 2 0.34.03 5.0
6 RS400 RS 400 721 GYGSC Richard Fryer Carol Smalls 943 33.07 2 0.35.07 6.0
7 ALLCOM MERLIN-ROCKET 3284 GYGSC Karl Buck Jamie Freeman 1013 35.57 2 0.35.29 7.0
8 RS400 RS 400 454 GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 943 36.33 2 0.38.46 8.0

Race 3 - 10/04/2016 at 

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F3
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SINGLE D-One 410 GYGSC Chris Sallis   958 28.24 2 0.29.39 1.0
2 SINGLE D-One 202 GYGSC Martin Browne   958 28.35 2 0.29.50 2.0
3 RS400 RS 400 721 GYGSC Richard Fryer Carol Smalls 943 29.47 2 0.31.35 3.0
4 SINGLE D-One 502 GYGSC Steve Gray   958 30.28 2 0.31.48 4.0
5 SINGLE RS 700 839 GYGSC Phil Highfield   850 27.05 2 0.31.52 5.0
6 ALLCOM MERLIN-ROCKET 3284 GYGSC Karl Buck Jamie Freeman 1013 33.03 2 0.32.38 6.0
7 CAT SHADOW 093 GYGSC David Brief   760 25.38 2 0.33.44 7.0
8 RS400 RS 400 454 GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 943 33.06 2 0.35.06 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com