event burgee venue burgee

Watling Plate 2016

Great Yarmouth and Gorleston Sailing Club

Results are final as of 22:53 on September 23, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 19, Discards: 9, To count: 10, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom R1
17/4/16
R2
8/5/16
R3
12/06/16
R4
12/06/16
R5
12/06/16
R6
10/07/16
R7
10/07/16
R8
10/07/16
R9
10/07/16
R10
31/07/16
R11
31/07/16
R12
31/07/16
R13
31/07/16
R14
28/8/16
R15
28/8/16
R16
28/8/16
R17
18/9/16
R18
18/9/16
R19
18/9/16
Total Nett
1st RS400 RS 400 1350 GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 943 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.7 OOD) 2.7 OOD 2.7 OOD 2.7 OOD (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (6.5) (6.0) (4.0) (3.0) (3.0) (3.0) 51.3 17.1
2nd CAT SHADOW X 93 GYGSC David Brief   755 (31.0 DNC) (13.0) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) (4.0) (10.0) (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.6 OOD 3.6 OOD 3.6 OOD 177.8 17.8
3rd SINGLE CONTENDER 604 GYGSC Phil Alison   976 (31.0 DNC) (14.0) (8.0) (8.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 (8.0) (7.0) (11.0 DNF) (12.0) (11.0) 5.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 149.0 39.0
4th SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 48 GYGSC Nick Favel   958 4.0 (31.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 7.0 327.0 48.0
5th RS400 RS 400 454 GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 943 6.0 (10.0) 6.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 (31.0 DNC) 3.0 (31.0 DNC) 8.0 (10.0) 5.0 7.0 (14.0) (31.0 DNC) (9.0) (10.0) (10.0) 5.0 211.0 55.0
6th SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 414 GYGSC Don O'nions   958 (31.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 9.0 (13.0) 6.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 321.0 60.0
7th CAT FORMULA 18 955 GYGSC David Holmes Steve Knight 703 (31.0 DNC) (15.0) 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 6.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 8.0 325.0 62.0
8th ALLCOM 505 8489 GYGSC Tom Carr Antony Barnes 912 (31.0 DNC) (12.0) 7.0 6.0 2.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (10.0) 8.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 305.0 66.0
9th RS400 RS 400 721 GYGSC Richard Fryer Carol Smalls 943 (31.0 DNC) 3.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 4.1 OOD 4.1 OOD 4.1 OOD 4.1 OOD 6.5 4.0 3.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 373.9 94.9
10th ALLCOM RS 700 839 GYGSC Phil Highfield   850 3.3 OOD 5.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 31.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 395.3 116.3
11th SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 502 GYGSC Steve Gray   958 10.0 DNF 6.0 4.0 2.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 398.0 119.0
12th SINGLE CONTENDER 534 GYGSC Ed Anderson   976 (31.0 DNC) 11.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 DNF 4.0 7.0 DNF (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 10.0 399.0 120.0
13th ALLCOM 59ER tbc GYGSC Nick Crickmore Nick Favell 905 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 11.0 11.0 8.0 8.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 409.0 130.0
14th SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 410 GYGSC Chris Sallis   958 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 414.0 135.0
15th RS400 RS 400 1137 GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn Ollington 943 (31.0 DNC) 6.2 OOD (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 415.2 136.2
16th SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 202 GYGSC Martin Browne   958 (31.0 DNC) 4.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 31.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 419.0 140.0
17th ALLCOM FIREBALL 14664 GYGSC Fireball Helm Jack Moscrop 964 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 (31.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 440.0 161.0
18th CAT FORMULA 18 366 GYGSC Steve Shaw Kate Batty 703 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 6.5 OOD 6.5 OOD 6.5 OOD 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 466.5 187.5
19th CAT DART 18 5304 GYGSC Steve Jefferies Cristina Chas 824 10.8 OOD (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 12.0 13.0 DNS 9.0 9.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 487.8 208.8
20th ALLCOM RS 500 748 GYGSC Keith Syes Sarah O'Flynn 973 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 10.0 14.3 OOD 14.3 OOD 14.3 OOD 488.9 209.9
21st ALLCOM 420 51427 GYGSC Cliff Haslam Chris Haslam 1113 (31.0 DNC) 9.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 13.0 2.0 2.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 491.0 212.0
22nd SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 112 GYGSC Ben Falat   958 1.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 501.0 222.0
23rd ALLCOM RS 500 748 GYGSC Anna Zmura Keith Sykes 973 3.0 (31.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 508.0 229.0
24th SINGLE LASER 152425 GYGSC Tamsin Highfield   1102 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 538.0 259.0
25th SINGLE CONTENDER TBC GYGSC Chris Plail   976 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 17.0 OOD 16.0 OOD 12.0 OOD 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 541.0 262.0
26th ALLCOM ENTERPRISE 21838 BASC Start Halliday Sophie Graham 1122 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 31.0 DNC 549.0 270.0
27th SINGLE TOPPER XENON 3940 RBSC Richard Foster Tony Ingram 1084 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 550.0 271.0
28th SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 119 GYGSC Chris Sallis   958 (31.0 DNC) 2.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 560.0 281.0
29th ALLCOM RS 700 839 GYGSC Jamie Freeman   850 5.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 563.0 284.0
30th SINGLE LASER 115543 GYGSC Keith Sykes   1102 (31.0 DNC) 7.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 565.0 286.0
31st ALLCOM RS 300 433 GYGSC Phil Highfield   979 10.0 OOD (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 568.0 289.0

GYGSC Operates a Local PY adjustment for Mono hulls of + 1 point for every 10 over 1029 (Rounded Up)
Cats Get + 10 point adjustment for normal round the cans racing (not for long distance races)
Races are run average Lap time to reduce the time betwen races.
Helms results may be combined when different a class is sailed due to boat / crew availability.
(If it is deemed that boat changes are to 'suit' different conditions then these ought not to be combined as it is considered that it's not in the spirit of fair racing.)
Rig selection - Where different rigs are available for a boat then as soon a faster rig is used all races in that series will be scored on the faster handicap.

Notes on OOD points.
OOD will be scored as average points of sum of all NON DNC races
1 OOD is allowed for every 4 races sailed in the series all other OOD duties scored as DNC
Adjusted at end of series if relevant to 1st 3 places

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Watling Plate 20161stRS400 - RS 400 1350 Dave Houghton & John Symonds
Watling Plate 20162ndCAT - SHADOW X 93 David Brief
Watling Plate 20163rdSINGLE - CONTENDER 604 Phil Alison

R1 - 17/4/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 112 GYGSC Ben Falat   958 26:39 3 0:27:49 1.0
2 RS400 RS 400 1350 GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 943 27:25 3 0:29:04 2.0
3 ALLCOM RS 500 748 GYGSC Anna Zmura Keith Sykes 973 30:37 3 0:31:28 3.0
4 ALLCOM RS 700 839 GYGSC Phil Highfield   850 OOD     3.3
5 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 48 GYGSC Nick Favel   958 32:47 3 0:34:13 4.0
6 ALLCOM RS 700 839 GYGSC Jamie Freeman   850 30:27 3 0:35:49 5.0
7 RS400 RS 400 454 GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 943 33:47 3 0:35:50 6.0
8 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 502 GYGSC Steve Gray   958 DNF     10.0
8 ALLCOM RS 300 433 GYGSC Phil Highfield   979 OOD     10.0
10 CAT DART 18 5304 GYGSC Steve Jefferies Cristina Chas 824 OOD     10.8

R2 - 8/5/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 RS 400 1350 GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 943 38.38 4 0.40.58 1.0
2 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 119 GYGSC Chris Sallis   958 40.07 4 0.41.53 2.0
3 RS400 RS 400 721 GYGSC Richard Fryer Carol Smalls 943 39.50 4 0.42.14 3.0
4 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 202 GYGSC Martin Browne   958 40.38 4 0.42.25 4.0
5 ALLCOM RS 700 839 GYGSC Phil Highfield   850 30.09 3 0.47.18 5.0
6 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 502 GYGSC Steve Gray   958 34.13 3 0.47.37 6.0
7 RS400 RS 400 1137 GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn Ollington 943 OOD     6.2
8 SINGLE LASER 115543 GYGSC Keith Sykes   1102 39.23 3 0.47.39 7.0
9 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 414 GYGSC Don O'nions   958 34.50 3 0.48.29 8.0
10 ALLCOM 420 51427 GYGSC Cliff Haslam Chris Haslam 1113 27:06 2 0:48:42 9.0
11 RS400 RS 400 454 GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 943 35.43 3 0.50.30 10.0
12 SINGLE CONTENDER 534 GYGSC Ed Anderson   976 26.41 2 0.54.41 11.0
13 ALLCOM 505 8489 GYGSC Tom Carr Antony Barnes 912 37.43 3 0.55.08 12.0
14 CAT SHADOW X 93 GYGSC David Brief   755 34.02 3 1.00.06 13.0
15 SINGLE CONTENDER 604 GYGSC Phil Alison   976 30.19 2 1.02.07 14.0
16 CAT FORMULA 18 955 GYGSC David Holmes Steve Knight 703 41.25 3 1.18.33 15.0

R3 - 12/06/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 RS 400 1350 GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 943 41:23 3 0:43:53 1.0
2 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 414 GYGSC Don O'nions   958 44:22 3 0:46:19 2.0
3 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 48 GYGSC Nick Favel   958 44:24 3 0:46:21 3.0
4 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 502 GYGSC Steve Gray   958 44:26 3 0:46:23 4.0
5 ALLCOM RS 500 748 GYGSC Anna Zmura Keith Sykes 973 45:15 3 0:46:30 5.0
6 RS400 RS 400 454 GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 943 45:10 3 0:47:54 6.0
7 CAT FORMULA 18 955 GYGSC David Holmes Steve Knight 703 OOD     7.0
7 ALLCOM 505 8489 GYGSC Tom Carr Antony Barnes 912 44:21 3 0:48:38 7.0
9 SINGLE CONTENDER 604 GYGSC Phil Alison   976 48:03 3 0:49:14 8.0
10 ALLCOM FIREBALL 14664 GYGSC Fireball Helm Jack Moscrop 964 41:02 2 1:03:51 9.0

R4 - 12/06/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 RS 400 1350 GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 943 30:43 2 0:32:34 1.0
2 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 502 GYGSC Steve Gray   958 35:58 2 0:37:33 2.0
3 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 48 GYGSC Nick Favel   958 36:40 2 0:38:16 3.0
4 ALLCOM RS 500 748 GYGSC Anna Zmura Keith Sykes 973 37:26 2 0:38:28 4.0
5 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 414 GYGSC Don O'nions   958 37:30 2 0:39:09 5.0
6 ALLCOM 505 8489 GYGSC Tom Carr Antony Barnes 912 35:44 2 0:39:11 6.0
7 RS400 RS 400 454 GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 943 37:43 2 0:40:00 7.0
7 CAT FORMULA 18 955 GYGSC David Holmes Steve Knight 703 OOD 2   7.0
9 SINGLE CONTENDER 604 GYGSC Phil Alison   976 39:40 2 0:40:39 8.0
10 CAT FORMULA 18 366 GYGSC Steve Shaw Kate Batty 703 30:50 2 0:43:52 9.0
11 ALLCOM FIREBALL 14664 GYGSC Fireball Helm Jack Moscrop 964 27:00 1 0:56:01 10.0

R5 - 12/06/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 RS 400 1350 GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 943 40:56 5 0:52:05 1.0
2 ALLCOM 505 8489 GYGSC Tom Carr Antony Barnes 912 43:26 5 0:57:09 2.0
3 SINGLE CONTENDER 604 GYGSC Phil Alison   976 46:39 5 0:57:21 3.0
4 CAT FORMULA 18 366 GYGSC Steve Shaw Kate Batty 703 40:22 6 0:57:25 4.0
5 RS400 RS 400 454 GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 943 46:38 5 0:59:21 5.0
6 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 414 GYGSC Don O'nions   958 47:54 5 1:00:00 6.0
7 CAT FORMULA 18 955 GYGSC David Holmes Steve Knight 703 OOD 5   7.0

R6 - 10/07/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Windward/Leeward, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F3-4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 CAT SHADOW X 93 GYGSC David Brief   755 30.43 4 0.40.41 1.0
2 SINGLE CONTENDER 604 GYGSC Phil Alison   976 30.14 3 0.41.18 2.0
3 RS400 RS 400 1350 GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 943 OOD     2.7
4 RS400 RS 400 454 GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 943 35.35 3 0.50.19 3.0
5 SINGLE CONTENDER 534 GYGSC Ed Anderson   976 28.56 2 0.59.17 4.0
6 ALLCOM FIREBALL 14664 GYGSC Fireball Helm Jack Moscrop 964 35.19 2 1.13.16 5.0
7 CAT FORMULA 18 955 GYGSC David Holmes Steve Knight 703 30.05 1 2.51.10 6.0
8 ALLCOM 59ER tbc GYGSC Nick Crickmore Nick Favell 905 DNF     8.0

R7 - 10/07/16

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Course: Windward/Leeward, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F4-5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 CAT SHADOW X 93 GYGSC David Brief   755 27.13 3 0.36.03 1.0
2 SINGLE CONTENDER 604 GYGSC Phil Alison   976 24.36 2 0.37.48 2.0
3 RS400 RS 400 1350 GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 943 OOD     2.7
4 CAT FORMULA 18 955 GYGSC David Holmes Steve Knight 703 28.51 3 0.41.02 3.0
5 ALLCOM FIREBALL 14664 GYGSC Fireball Helm Jack Moscrop 964 28.38 2 0.44.33 4.0
6 SINGLE CONTENDER 534 GYGSC Ed Anderson   976 DNF 4   7.0
6 ALLCOM 59ER tbc GYGSC Nick Crickmore Nick Favell 905 DNF     7.0

R8 - 10/07/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Windward/Leeward, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F3-4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 CAT SHADOW X 93 GYGSC David Brief   755 30.43 4 0.40.41 1.0
2 SINGLE CONTENDER 604 GYGSC Phil Alison   976 30.14 3 0.41.18 2.0
3 RS400 RS 400 1350 GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 943 OOD     2.7
4 RS400 RS 400 454 GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 943 35.35 3 0.50.19 3.0
5 SINGLE CONTENDER 534 GYGSC Ed Anderson   976 28.56 2 0.59.17 4.0
6 ALLCOM FIREBALL 14664 GYGSC Fireball Helm Jack Moscrop 964 35.19 2 1.13.16 5.0
7 CAT FORMULA 18 955 GYGSC David Holmes Steve Knight 703 30.05 1 2.51.10 6.0
8 ALLCOM 59ER tbc GYGSC Nick Crickmore Nick Favell 905 DNF     8.0

R9 - 10/07/16

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Course: Windward/Leeward, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F4-5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 CAT SHADOW X 93 GYGSC David Brief   755 27.13 3 0.36.03 1.0
2 SINGLE CONTENDER 604 GYGSC Phil Alison   976 24.36 2 0.37.48 2.0
3 RS400 RS 400 1350 GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 943 OOD     2.7
4 CAT FORMULA 18 955 GYGSC David Holmes Steve Knight 703 28.51 3 0.41.02 3.0
5 ALLCOM FIREBALL 14664 GYGSC Fireball Helm Jack Moscrop 964 28.38 2 0.44.33 4.0
6 SINGLE CONTENDER 534 GYGSC Ed Anderson   976 DNF 4   7.0
6 ALLCOM 59ER tbc GYGSC Nick Crickmore Nick Favell 905 DNF     7.0

R10 - 31/07/16

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15, Course: Windward/Leeward
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 410 GYGSC Chris Sallis   958 0:39:49 3 0:41:34 1.0
2 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 112 GYGSC Ben Falat   958 0:40:43 3 0:42:30 2.0
3 RS400 RS 400 1350 GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 943 0:40:56 3 0:43:24 3.0
4 CAT SHADOW X 93 GYGSC David Brief   755 0:36:41 3 0:48:35 4.0
5 RS400 RS 400 721 GYGSC Richard Fryer Carol Smalls 943 OOD     4.1
6 SINGLE LASER 152425 GYGSC Tamsin Highfield   1102 0:37:54 2 0:51:35 5.0
7 SINGLE CONTENDER 604 GYGSC Phil Alison   976 0:35:41 2 0:54:50 6.0
8 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 48 GYGSC Nick Favel   958 0:35:24 2 0:55:26 7.0
9 RS400 RS 400 454 GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 943 0:37:01 2 0:58:53 8.0
10 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 502 GYGSC Steve Gray   958 0:38:46 2 1:00:42 9.0
11 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 414 GYGSC Don O'nions   958 0:40:02 2 1:02:41 10.0
12 ALLCOM 59ER tbc GYGSC Nick Crickmore Nick Favell 905 0:38:23 2 1:03:37 11.0
13 CAT DART 18 5304 GYGSC Steve Jefferies Cristina Chas 824 0:37:00 2 1:07:21 12.0

R11 - 31/07/16

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05, Course: Windward/Leeward
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 410 GYGSC Chris Sallis   958 0:38:03 4 0:49:39 1.0
2 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 112 GYGSC Ben Falat   958 0:41:38 4 0:54:19 2.0
3 RS400 RS 400 1350 GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 943 0:41:24 4 0:54:53 3.0
4 CAT SHADOW X 93 GYGSC David Brief   755 0:42:01 5 0:55:39 4.0
5 RS400 RS 400 721 GYGSC Richard Fryer Carol Smalls 943 OOD     4.1
6 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 414 GYGSC Don O'nions   958 0:44:56 4 0:58:38 5.0
7 SINGLE LASER 152425 GYGSC Tamsin Highfield   1102 0:38:47 3 0:58:39 6.0
8 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 48 GYGSC Nick Favel   958 0:49:01 4 1:03:57 7.0
9 SINGLE CONTENDER 604 GYGSC Phil Alison   976 0:37:58 3 1:04:50 8.0
10 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 502 GYGSC Steve Gray   958 0:37:51 3 1:05:51 9.0
11 RS400 RS 400 454 GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 943 0:38:17 3 1:07:40 10.0
12 ALLCOM 59ER tbc GYGSC Nick Crickmore Nick Favell 905 0:38:19 3 1:10:34 11.0
13 CAT DART 18 5304 GYGSC Steve Jefferies Cristina Chas 824 DNS     13.0

R12 - 31/07/16 at 14:40

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:40, Course: Windward/Leeward
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 RS 400 1350 GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 943 0:21:29 2 0:22:47 1.0
2 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 410 GYGSC Chris Sallis   958 0:22:13 2 0:23:11 2.0
3 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 414 GYGSC Don O'nions   958 0:23:38 2 0:24:40 3.0
4 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 48 GYGSC Nick Favel   958 0:23:56 2 0:24:59 4.0
5 RS400 RS 400 721 GYGSC Richard Fryer Carol Smalls 943 OOD     4.1
6 RS400 RS 400 454 GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 943 0:24:55 2 0:26:25 5.0
7 ALLCOM 505 8489 GYGSC Tom Carr Antony Barnes 912 0:24:16 2 0:26:36 6.0
8 SINGLE CONTENDER 604 GYGSC Phil Alison   976 0:26:26 2 0:27:05 7.0
9 ALLCOM 59ER tbc GYGSC Nick Crickmore Nick Favell 905 0:24:35 2 0:27:10 8.0
10 CAT DART 18 5304 GYGSC Steve Jefferies Cristina Chas 824 0:24:32 2 0:29:46 9.0
11 CAT SHADOW X 93 GYGSC David Brief   755 0:24:02 2 0:31:50 10.0

R13 - 31/07/16

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:30, Course: Windward/Leeward
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 410 GYGSC Chris Sallis   958 0:52:46 4 0:55:05 1.0
2 RS400 RS 400 1350 GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 943 0:52:35 4 0:55:46 2.0
3 ALLCOM 505 8489 GYGSC Tom Carr Antony Barnes 912 0:51:09 4 0:56:05 3.0
4 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 48 GYGSC Nick Favel   958 0:55:37 4 0:58:03 4.0
5 RS400 RS 400 721 GYGSC Richard Fryer Carol Smalls 943 OOD     4.1
6 CAT SHADOW X 93 GYGSC David Brief   755 0:44:27 4 0:58:52 5.0
7 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 414 GYGSC Don O'nions   958 0:57:26 4 0:59:57 6.0
8 RS400 RS 400 454 GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 943 0:58:57 4 1:02:31 7.0
9 ALLCOM 59ER tbc GYGSC Nick Crickmore Nick Favell 905 0:58:07 4 1:04:13 8.0
10 CAT DART 18 5304 GYGSC Steve Jefferies Cristina Chas 824 0:55:58 3 1:30:34 9.0
11 SINGLE CONTENDER 604 GYGSC Phil Alison   976 DNF     11.0

R14 - 28/8/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 CAT SHADOW X 93 GYGSC David Brief   755 47:59 4 1:03:33 1.0
2 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 202 GYGSC Martin Browne   958 45;54 3 1;03;53 2.0
3 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 410 GYGSC Chris Sallis   958 46:05 3 1:04:08 3.0
4 ALLCOM RS 700 839 GYGSC Phil Highfield   850 40:57 3 1:04:14 4.0
5 RS400 RS 400 1137 GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn Ollington 943 46:53 3 1:06:17 5.0
6 RS400 RS 400 1350 GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 943 46;57 3 1;06;23 6.5
6 RS400 RS 400 721 GYGSC Richard Fryer Carol Smalls 943 46:57 3 1:06:23 6.5
6 CAT FORMULA 18 366 GYGSC Steve Shaw Kate Batty 703 OOD     6.5
9 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 502 GYGSC Steve Gray   958 49:09 3 1:08:24 8.0
10 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 414 GYGSC Don O'nions   958 51;17 3 1;11;23 9.0
11 ALLCOM 505 8489 GYGSC Tom Carr Antony Barnes 912 49:00 3 1:11:38 10.0
12 SINGLE TOPPER XENON 3940 RBSC Richard Foster Tony Ingram 1084 39:45 2 1:13:20 11.0
13 SINGLE CONTENDER 604 GYGSC Phil Alison   976 54:10 3 1:14:00 12.0
14 ALLCOM 420 51427 GYGSC Cliff Haslam Chris Haslam 1113 41:36 2 1:14:45 13.0
15 RS400 RS 400 454 GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 943 53:40 3 1:15:53 14.0
16 ALLCOM RS 500 748 GYGSC Keith Syes Sarah O'Flynn 973 DNF     17.0
16 SINGLE CONTENDER TBC GYGSC Chris Plail   976 OOD 3   17.0

R15 - 28/8/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 CAT SHADOW X 93 GYGSC David Brief   755 41:56 4 0:55:32 1.0
2 ALLCOM 420 51427 GYGSC Cliff Haslam Chris Haslam 1113 33:25 2 1:00:03 2.0
3 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 410 GYGSC Chris Sallis   958 43:17 3 1:00:14 3.0
4 RS400 RS 400 721 GYGSC Richard Fryer Carol Smalls 943 42:50 3 1:00:34 4.0
5 ALLCOM RS 700 839 GYGSC Phil Highfield   850 39:17 3 1:01:37 5.0
6 RS400 RS 400 1350 GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 943 43:39 3 1:01:43 6.0
7 CAT FORMULA 18 366 GYGSC Steve Shaw Kate Batty 703 OOD 3   6.5
8 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 202 GYGSC Martin Browne   958 46:35 3 1:04:50 7.0
9 ALLCOM 505 8489 GYGSC Tom Carr Antony Barnes 912 44:22 3 1:04:52 8.0
10 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 502 GYGSC Steve Gray   958 48:19 3 1:07:15 9.0
11 RS400 RS 400 1137 GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn Ollington 943 47:45 3 1:07:31 10.0
12 SINGLE CONTENDER 604 GYGSC Phil Alison   976 34:58 2 1:11:39 11.0
13 SINGLE TOPPER XENON 3940 RBSC Richard Foster Tony Ingram 1084 41:50 2 1:17:11 12.0
14 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 414 GYGSC Don O'nions   958 38:14 2 1:19:49 13.0
15 ALLCOM RS 500 748 GYGSC Keith Syes Sarah O'Flynn 973 DNF     16.0
15 SINGLE CONTENDER TBC GYGSC Chris Plail   976 OOD 3   16.0

R16 - 28/8/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 CAT SHADOW X 93 GYGSC David Brief   755 41:53 5 0:55:28 1.0
2 ALLCOM 420 51427 GYGSC Cliff Haslam Chris Haslam 1113 49:31 4 0:55:37 2.0
3 RS400 RS 400 721 GYGSC Richard Fryer Carol Smalls 943 42:22 4 0:56:10 3.0
4 RS400 RS 400 1350 GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 943 42:36 4 0:56:28 4.0
5 SINGLE CONTENDER 604 GYGSC Phil Alison   976 45:15 4 0:57:57 5.0
6 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 414 GYGSC Don O'nions   958 45:04 4 0:58:48 6.0
7 CAT FORMULA 18 366 GYGSC Steve Shaw Kate Batty 703 OOD 3   6.5
8 RS400 RS 400 1137 GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn Ollington 943 45:04 4 0:59:44 7.0
9 ALLCOM 505 8489 GYGSC Tom Carr Antony Barnes 912 45:12 4 1:01:57 8.0
10 RS400 RS 400 454 GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 943 37:45 3 1:06:43 9.0
11 ALLCOM RS 500 748 GYGSC Keith Syes Sarah O'Flynn 973 40:02 3 1:08:34 10.0
12 SINGLE CONTENDER TBC GYGSC Chris Plail   976 OOD 4   12.0

R17 - 18/9/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 202 GYGSC Martin Browne   958 53:50 3 1:14:55 1.0
2 ALLCOM RS 700 839 GYGSC Phil Highfield   850 48:47 3 1:16:31 2.0
3 RS400 RS 400 1350 GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 943 54:17 3 1:16:45 3.0
4 CAT SHADOW X 93 GYGSC David Brief   755 OOD 3   3.6
5 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 48 GYGSC Nick Favel   958 56:29 3 1:18:37 4.0
6 RS400 RS 400 1137 GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn Ollington 943 55:42 3 1:18:45 5.0
7 CAT FORMULA 18 955 GYGSC David Holmes Steve Knight 703 56:02 4 1:19:42 6.0
8 SINGLE CONTENDER 604 GYGSC Phil Alison   976 58:37 3 1:20:05 7.0
9 SINGLE CONTENDER 534 GYGSC Ed Anderson   976 59:15 3 1:20:57 8.0
10 ALLCOM 505 8489 GYGSC Tom Carr Antony Barnes 912 56:11 3 1:22:08 9.0
11 RS400 RS 400 454 GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 943 59:35 3 1:24:15 10.0
12 ALLCOM ENTERPRISE 21838 BASC Start Halliday Sophie Graham 1122 51:42 2 1:32:09 11.0
13 ALLCOM RS 500 748 GYGSC Keith Syes Sarah O'Flynn 973 OOD 3   14.3

R18 - 18/9/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 202 GYGSC Martin Browne   958 46:52 3 1:05:14 1.0
2 ALLCOM RS 700 839 GYGSC Phil Highfield   850 42:02 3 1:05:56 2.0
3 RS400 RS 400 1350 GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 943 47:59 3 1:07:51 3.0
4 CAT SHADOW X 93 GYGSC David Brief   755 OOD 3   3.6
5 SINGLE CONTENDER 604 GYGSC Phil Alison   976 50:28 3 1:08:57 4.0
6 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 48 GYGSC Nick Favel   958 50:39 3 1:10:30 5.0
7 RS400 RS 400 1137 GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn Ollington 943 50:35 3 1:11:31 6.0
8 SINGLE CONTENDER 534 GYGSC Ed Anderson   976 54;33 3 1;14;31 7.0
9 ALLCOM 505 8489 GYGSC Tom Carr Antony Barnes 912 51:09 3 1:14:47 8.0
10 CAT FORMULA 18 955 GYGSC David Holmes Steve Knight 703 52:59 4 1:15:22 9.0
11 RS400 RS 400 454 GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 943 54:15 3 1:16:42 10.0
12 ALLCOM ENTERPRISE 21838 BASC Start Halliday Sophie Graham 1122 45:54 2 1:21:49 11.0
13 ALLCOM RS 500 748 GYGSC Keith Syes Sarah O'Flynn 973 OOD 3   14.3

R19 - 18/9/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 202 GYGSC Martin Browne   958 42:18 3 0:44:09 1.0
2 ALLCOM RS 700 839 GYGSC Phil Highfield   850 38:31 3 0:45:19 2.0
3 RS400 RS 400 1350 GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 943 43:30 3 0:46:08 3.0
4 CAT SHADOW X 93 GYGSC David Brief   755 OOD 3   3.6
5 RS400 RS 400 1137 GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn Ollington 943 46:47 3 0:49:37 4.0
6 RS400 RS 400 454 GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 943 48:14 3 0:51:09 5.0
7 SINGLE CONTENDER 604 GYGSC Phil Alison   976 50:06 3 0:51:20 6.0
8 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 48 GYGSC Nick Favel   958 50:09 3 0:52:21 7.0
9 CAT FORMULA 18 955 GYGSC David Holmes Steve Knight 703 37:09 3 0:52:51 8.0
10 ALLCOM 505 8489 GYGSC Tom Carr Antony Barnes 912 48:38 3 0:53:20 9.0
11 SINGLE CONTENDER 534 GYGSC Ed Anderson   976 53:08 3 0:54:26 10.0
12 ALLCOM RS 500 748 GYGSC Keith Syes Sarah O'Flynn 973 OOD 3   14.3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.22.1
www.sailwave.com