event burgee venue burgee

Autumn Series 2017

Great Yarmouth and Gorleston Sailing Club

Results are final as of 22:30 on October 11, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom R1
20/08/17
R2
20/08/17
R3
20/08/17
R4
03/09/17
R5
03/09/17
R6
03/09/17
R7
10/09/17
R8
24/09/17
R9
24/09/17
R10
24/09/17
R11
08/10/17
R12
08/10/17
R13
08/10/17
Total Nett
1st RS400 RS 400 1350   GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 942 (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 (5.0) (8.0) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 60.0 14.0
2nd SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 48   GYGSC Nick Favel   953 3.4 OOD 3.4 OOD 3.4 OOD (4.0) 4.0 (5.0) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) (5.0) (21.0 DNC) 79.2 17.2
3rd SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 410   GYGSC Chris Sallis   953 (9.0 DNF) 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 7.0 DNF 137.0 23.0
4th ALLCOM RS 800 901   GYGSC Jamie Freeman TBC 810 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 4.0 (11.0) 7.0 (21.0 DNC) 140.0 24.0
5th ALLCOM 505 8489   GYGSC Tom Carr TBC 906 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (7.0) (5.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (4.3 OOD) 4.3 OOD 4.3 OOD 105.9 26.6
6th ALLCOM RS 500 748   GYGSC Keith Sykes Anna Zmura 968 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 4.3 OOD 4.3 OOD 4.3 OOD 3.0 4.0 2.0 155.9 29.9
7th RS400 RS 400 721   GYGSC Richard Fryer Carol Smalls 942 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 160.0 34.0
8th RS400 RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 5.0 6.0 3.0 (8.0) (7.0) 6.0 6.1 OOD 5.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (7.0) (9.0) (21.0 DNC) 109.1 36.1
9th RS400 RS 400 1137   GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn Ollington 942 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 7.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 172.0 46.0
10th SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 202   GYGSC Martin Browne   953 1.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 178.0 52.0
11th SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 502   GYGSC Steve Gray   953 3.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 7.8 OOD 7.8 OOD 7.8 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 15.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) 180.4 54.4
12th SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 414   GYGSC Don O'nions   953 9.0 DNF 7.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 21.0 DNC 203.0 77.0
13th CAT SHADOW X 93   GYGSC David Brief   760 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 215.0 89.0
14th CAT HOBBIE 16 109267   GYGSC Ed Anderson Various 821 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 21.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 21.0 DNC 224.0 98.0
15th SINGLE LASER 119307   GYGSC Jess Ollington   1104 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 10.0 6.0 21.0 DNC 247.0 121.0
16th SINGLE CONTENDER 604   GYGSC Phil Alison   970 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 15.0 OOD 15.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 247.0 121.0
17th   LASER 91201   GYGSC Jack Ollington   1104 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 21.0 DNC 248.0 122.0
18th SINGLE RS 300 424   GYGSC Gary Fryer   973 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 253.0 127.0
19th ALLCOM TOPPER XENON 3431   RBSC Richard Foster Tony Ingram 1075 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 253.0 127.0
20th ALLCOM RS 700 839   GYGSC Phil Highfield   847 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 254.0 128.0
21st SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 03   GYGSC Adrian James   953 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 260.0 134.0

GYGSC Operates a Local PY adjustment for Mono hulls of + 1 point for every 10 over 1029 (Rounded Up)
Cats Get + 10 point adjustment for normal round the cans racing (not for long distance races)
Races are run average Lap time to reduce the time betwen races.
Helms results may be combined when different a class is sailed due to boat / crew availability.
(If it is deemed that boat changes are to 'suit' different conditions then these ought not to be combined as it is considered that it's not in the spirit of fair racing.)
Rig selection - Where different rigs are available for a boat then as soon a faster rig is used all races in that series will be scored on the faster handicap.

Notes on OOD points.
OOD will be scored as average points of sum of all NON DNC races
1 OOD is allowed for every 4 races sailed in the series all other OOD duties scored as DNC
Adjusted at end of series if relevant to 1st 3 places

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Series Winners1stRS400 - RS 400 1350 Dave Houghton & John Symonds
Series Winners2ndSINGLE - DEVOTI D-ONE 48 Nick Favel
Series Winners3rdSINGLE - DEVOTI D-ONE 410 Chris Sallis

R1 - 20/08/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 202   GYGSC Martin Browne   953 52:33 3 0:55:08 1.0
2 RS400 RS 400 721   GYGSC Richard Fryer Carol Smalls 942 53:11 3 0:56:27 2.0
3 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 502   GYGSC Steve Gray   953 54:40 3 0:57:22 3.0
4 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 48   GYGSC Nick Favel   953 OOD     3.4
5 RS400 RS 400 1350   GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 942 54:40 3 0:58:02 4.0
6 RS400 RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 40:33 2 1:04:34 5.0
7 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 410   GYGSC Chris Sallis   953 DNF     9.0
7 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 414   GYGSC Don O'nions   953 DNF     9.0

R2 - 20/08/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 410   GYGSC Chris Sallis   953 39:41 2 0:41:38 1.0
2 RS400 RS 400 721   GYGSC Richard Fryer Carol Smalls 942 39:32 2 0:41:58 2.0
3 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 202   GYGSC Martin Browne   953 40:01 2 0:41:59 3.0
4 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 48   GYGSC Nick Favel   953 OOD     3.4
5 RS400 RS 400 1350   GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 942 40:40 2 0:43:10 4.0
6 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 502   GYGSC Steve Gray   953 42:34 2 0:44:40 5.0
7 RS400 RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 44:33 2 0:47:18 6.0
8 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 414   GYGSC Don O'nions   953 47:05 2 0:49:24 7.0

R3 - 20/08/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 RS 400 1350   GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 942 38:40 3 0:41:03 1.0
2 RS400 RS 400 721   GYGSC Richard Fryer Carol Smalls 942 38:44 3 0:41:07 2.0
3 RS400 RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 42:07 3 0:44:43 3.0
4 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 48   GYGSC Nick Favel   953 OOD     3.4
5 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 414   GYGSC Don O'nions   953 43:43 3 0:45:52 4.0

R4 - 03/09/17

Nick Favel - in his Phantom - PY adjusted acordingly

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 CAT SHADOW X 93   GYGSC David Brief   760 41:14 4 0:54:15 1.0
2 RS400 RS 400 721   GYGSC Richard Fryer Carol Smalls 942 39:35 3 0:56:02 2.0
2 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 202   GYGSC Martin Browne   953 OOD     2.0
4 ALLCOM RS 800 901   GYGSC Jamie Freeman TBC 810 46:25 4 0:57:18 3.0
5 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 48   GYGSC Nick Favel   999 43:23 3 0:57:54 4.0
5 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 410   GYGSC Chris Sallis   953 OOD     4.0
7 RS400 RS 400 1350   GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 942 41:15 3 0:58:23 5.0
8 RS400 RS 400 1137   GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn Ollington 942 43:47 3 1:01:58 6.0
9 ALLCOM 505 8489   GYGSC Tom Carr TBC 906 42:28 3 1:02:30 7.0
10 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 502   GYGSC Steve Gray   953 OOD     7.8
11 RS400 RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 45:06 3 1:03:50 8.0
12 ALLCOM TOPPER XENON 3431   RBSC Richard Foster Tony Ingram 1075 39:27 2 1:13:24 9.0

R5 - 03/09/17

Nick Favel - in his Phantom - PY adjusted acordingly

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 CAT SHADOW X 93   GYGSC David Brief   760 49:20 5 1:04:55 1.0
2 ALLCOM RS 800 901   GYGSC Jamie Freeman TBC 810 55:09 5 1:08:05 2.0
2 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 202   GYGSC Martin Browne   953 OOD     2.0
4 RS400 RS 400 721   GYGSC Richard Fryer Carol Smalls 942 52:46 4 1:10:01 3.0
5 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 48   GYGSC Nick Favel   999 57:06 4 1:11:27 4.0
5 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 410   GYGSC Chris Sallis   953 OOD     4.0
7 ALLCOM 505 8489   GYGSC Tom Carr TBC 906 52:19 4 1:12:11 5.0
8 RS400 RS 400 1137   GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn Ollington 942 54:45 4 1:12:39 6.0
9 RS400 RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 55:42 4 1:13:55 7.0
10 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 502   GYGSC Steve Gray   953 OOD     7.8
11 RS400 RS 400 1350   GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 942 54:52 3 1:37:04 8.0
12 ALLCOM TOPPER XENON 3431   RBSC Richard Foster Tony Ingram 1075 DNF     13.0

R6 - 03/09/17

Nick Favel - in his Phantom - PY adjusted acordingly

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ALLCOM RS 800 901   GYGSC Jamie Freeman TBC 810 29:55 3 0:36:56 1.0
2 RS400 RS 400 721   GYGSC Richard Fryer Carol Smalls 942 37:04 3 0:39:21 2.0
2 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 202   GYGSC Martin Browne   953 OOD     2.0
4 CAT SHADOW X 93   GYGSC David Brief   760 30:12 3 0:39:44 3.0
5 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 410   GYGSC Chris Sallis   953 OOD     4.0
5 ALLCOM 505 8489   GYGSC Tom Carr TBC 906 38:41 3 0:42:42 4.0
7 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 48   GYGSC Nick Favel   999 43:56 3 0:43:59 5.0
8 RS400 RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 41:55 3 0:44:30 6.0
9 RS400 RS 400 1137   GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn Ollington 942 43:02 3 0:45:41 7.0
10 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 502   GYGSC Steve Gray   953 OOD     7.8

R7 - 10/09/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: W/L, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SINGLE RS 300 424   GYGSC Gary Fryer   973 34:28 3 0:47:14 1.0
2 ALLCOM RS 700 839   GYGSC Phil Highfield   847 40:03 4 0:47:17 2.0
3 RS400 RS 400 1350   GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 942 35:42 3 0:50:32 3.0
4 ALLCOM 505 8489   GYGSC Tom Carr TBC 906 40:04 3 0:58:58 4.0
5 RS400 RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 OOD     6.1
6 ALLCOM RS 500 748   GYGSC Keith Sykes Anna Zmura 968 DNF     8.0
6 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 03   GYGSC Adrian James   953 OOD     8.0

R8 - 24/09/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: W/L, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 48   GYGSC Nick Favel   953 42:34 4 0:55:50 1.0
2 RS400 RS 400 1350   GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 942 42:27 4 0:56:20 2.0
3 ALLCOM RS 800 901   GYGSC Jamie Freeman TBC 810 47:07 5 0:58:10 3.0
4 ALLCOM 505 8489   GYGSC Tom Carr TBC 906 44:22 4 1:01:13 4.0
5 ALLCOM RS 500 748   GYGSC Keith Sykes Anna Zmura 968 OOD     4.3
6 RS400 RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 48:35 4 1:04:28 5.0
7 CAT HOBBIE 16 109267   GYGSC Ed Anderson Various 821 47:21 4 1:12:06 6.0

R9 - 24/09/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: W/L, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 48   GYGSC Nick Favel   953 50:02 4 0:52:30 1.0
2 RS400 RS 400 1350   GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 942 49:56 4 0:53:00 2.0
3 ALLCOM 505 8489   GYGSC Tom Carr TBC 906 50:03 4 0:55:15 3.0
4 ALLCOM RS 800 901   GYGSC Jamie Freeman TBC 810 45:04 4 0:55:38 4.0
5 ALLCOM RS 500 748   GYGSC Keith Sykes Anna Zmura 968 OOD     4.3
6 RS400 RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 41:29 3 0:58:43 5.0
7 CAT HOBBIE 16 109267   GYGSC Ed Anderson Various 821 40:39 3 1:06:01 6.0

R10 - 24/09/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: W/L, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 48   GYGSC Nick Favel   953 48:03 4 0:50:25 1.0
2 RS400 RS 400 1350   GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 942 48:14 4 0:51:12 2.0
3 ALLCOM 505 8489   GYGSC Tom Carr TBC 906 48:30 4 0:53:32 3.0
4 ALLCOM RS 800 901   GYGSC Jamie Freeman TBC 810 44:49 4 0:55:20 4.0
5 ALLCOM RS 500 748   GYGSC Keith Sykes Anna Zmura 968 OOD     4.3

R11 - 08/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: W/L, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 410   GYGSC Chris Sallis   953 35:52 3 0:37:38 1.0
2 RS400 RS 400 1137   GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn Ollington 942 37:42 3 0:40:01 2.0
3 ALLCOM RS 500 748   GYGSC Keith Sykes Anna Zmura 968 39:09 3 0:40:27 3.0
4 RS400 RS 400 1350   GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 942 38:25 3 0:40:47 4.0
5 ALLCOM 505 8489   GYGSC Tom Carr TBC 906 OOD     4.3
6 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 414   GYGSC Don O'nions   953 40:21 3 0:42:20 5.0
7 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 48   GYGSC Nick Favel   953 40:36 3 0:42:36 6.0
8 RS400 RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 40:23 3 0:42:52 7.0
9 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 502   GYGSC Steve Gray   953 40:57 3 0:42:58 8.0
10   LASER 91201   GYGSC Jack Ollington   1104 31:90 2 0:44:09 9.0
11 SINGLE LASER 119307   GYGSC Jess Ollington   1104 33:52 2 0:46:01 10.0
12 ALLCOM RS 800 901   GYGSC Jamie Freeman TBC 810 37:51 3 0:46:44 11.0
13 CAT HOBBIE 16 109267   GYGSC Ed Anderson Various 821 41:27 3 0:50:29 12.0
14 SINGLE CONTENDER 604   GYGSC Phil Alison   970 OOD     15.0

R12 - 08/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: W/L, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 RS 400 1137   GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn Ollington 942 38:37 3 0:41:00 1.0
2 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 410   GYGSC Chris Sallis   953 39:32 3 0:41:29 2.0
3 RS400 RS 400 1350   GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 942 40:01 3 0:42:29 3.0
4 ALLCOM RS 500 748   GYGSC Keith Sykes Anna Zmura 968 42:09 3 0:43:33 4.0
5 ALLCOM 505 8489   GYGSC Tom Carr TBC 906 OOD     4.3
6 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 48   GYGSC Nick Favel   953 44:50 3 0:47:03 5.0
7 SINGLE LASER 119307   GYGSC Jess Ollington   1104 34:57 2 0:47:29 6.0
8 ALLCOM RS 800 901   GYGSC Jamie Freeman TBC 810 39:06 3 0:48:16 7.0
9   LASER 91201   GYGSC Jack Ollington   1104 36:46 2 0:49:57 8.0
10 RS400 RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 48:22 3 0:51:21 9.0
11 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 414   GYGSC Don O'nions   953 50:49 3 0:53:19 10.0
12 CAT HOBBIE 16 109267   GYGSC Ed Anderson Various 821 34:30 2 1:03:02 11.0
13 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 502   GYGSC Steve Gray   953 DNF     15.0
13 SINGLE CONTENDER 604   GYGSC Phil Alison   970 OOD     15.0

R13 - 08/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: W/L, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 RS 400 1350   GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 942 39:52 3 0:42:19 1.0
2 ALLCOM RS 500 748   GYGSC Keith Sykes Anna Zmura 968 43:10 3 0:44:36 2.0
3 RS400 RS 400 1137   GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn Ollington 942 29:47 2 0:47:26 3.0
4 ALLCOM 505 8489   GYGSC Tom Carr TBC 906 OOD 3   4.3
5 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 410   GYGSC Chris Sallis   953 DNF     7.0
5 SINGLE CONTENDER 604   GYGSC Phil Alison   970 OOD     7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 21
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.3
www.sailwave.com