event burgee venue burgee

Autumn Series 2018

Great Yarmouth and Gorleston Sailing Club

Results are final as of 11:09 on October 15, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom R1
02/09/18
R2
02/09/18
R3
02/09/18
R4
02/09/18
R5
09/09/18
R6
09/09/18
R7
09/09/18
R8
23/09/18
R9
30/09/18
R10
30/09/18
R11
30/09/18
R12
30/09/18
R13
14/010/18
R14
14/10/18
Total Nett Notes
1st ALLCOM RS 700 839   GYGSC Phil Highfield   847 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 131.0 20.0 09/09/18 RS500
2nd SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 314   GYGSC Nick Favell   948 2.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 131.0 20.0 Phantom on 9/9/18 & 14/10/18
3rd RS400 RS 400 1350   GYGSC Dave Houghton John & Kristoff 942 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 150.0 24.0  
4th RS400 RS 400 1137   GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn Ollington 942 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD (21.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 134.9 24.9  
5th ALLCOM RS 500 748   GYGSC Keith Sykes Anna Zmura 963 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (7.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 132.0 35.0  
6th ALLCOM RS 800 901   GYGSC Jamie Freeman Tamsin Highfield 799 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 6.0 DNF 4.7 OOD 6.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 163.7 37.7  
7th RS400 RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 7.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0 DNF) (21.0 DNC) 6.6 OOD (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 121.6 47.6  
8th ALLCOM 505 8489   GYGSC Tom Carr Kristoff 903 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 174.0 48.0  
9th SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 410   GYGSC Chris Sallis   948 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 21.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 196.0 70.0  
10th SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 414   GYGSC Don O'nions   948 5.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 223.0 97.0  
11th SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 502   GYGSC Steve Gray   948 1.0 11.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 235.0 109.0  
12th ALLCOM RS 400 Club   RBSC Richard Foster Tony Ingram 942 8.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 237.0 111.0  
13th ALLCOM TASAR 2921   GYGSC Chris Sallis Matt Frary 1015 3.0 3.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 239.0 113.0  
14th CAT SHADOW X (LD) 093   GYGSC David Brief   760 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 3.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 242.0 116.0  
15th RS400 RS 400 721   GYGSC Richard Fryer Carol Smalls 942 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 246.0 120.0  
16th SINGLE CONTENDER 604   GYGSC Phil Alison   969 11.0 OOD 11.0 OOD 10.0 OOD 9.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 251.0 125.0  
17th SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 03   GYGSC Adrian James   948 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 266.0 140.0  
18th SINGLE LASER RADIAL 153492   GYGSC Carl Buck   1154 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 274.0 148.0 Created from sailno wizard
19th SINGLE LASER RADIAL Club Laser   GYGSC Tamsin Highfield   1154 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 275.0 149.0 Created from sailno wizard
20th SINGLE LASER 92111   GYGSC Chris Plail   1105 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 3.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 276.0 150.0 Created from sailno wizard
21st CAT HOBBIE 16 109267   GYGSC Ed Andrerson   821 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 9.0 OOD 21.0 DNC 282.0 156.0  

GYGSC Operates a Local PY adjustment for Mono hulls of + 1 point for every 10 over 1029 (Rounded Up)
Cats Get + 10 point adjustment for normal round the cans racing (not for long distance races)
Races are run average Lap time to reduce the time betwen races.
Helms results may be combined when different a class is sailed due to boat / crew availability.
(If it is deemed that boat changes are to 'suit' different conditions then these ought not to be combined as it is considered that it's not in the spirit of fair racing.)
Rig selection - Where different rigs are available for a boat then as soon a faster rig is used all races in that series will be scored on the faster handicap.

Notes on OOD points.
OOD will be scored as average points of sum of all NON DNC races
1 OOD is allowed for every 4 races sailed in the series all other OOD duties scored as DNC
Adjusted at end of series if relevant to 1st 3 places

R1 - 02/09/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 502   GYGSC Steve Gray   948 34.54 3 0.36.49 1.0  
2 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 314   GYGSC Nick Favell   948 35.33 3 0.37.30 2.0 Phantom on 9/9/18 & 14/10/18
3 ALLCOM TASAR 2921   GYGSC Chris Sallis Matt Frary 1015 39.07 3 0.38.32 3.0  
4 RS400 RS 400 1350   GYGSC Dave Houghton John & Kristoff 942 37.20 3 0.39.38 4.0  
5 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 414   GYGSC Don O'nions   948 38.29 3 0.40.36 5.0  
6 ALLCOM RS 500 748   GYGSC Keith Sykes Anna Zmura 963 40.55 3 0.42.29 6.0  
6 ALLCOM 505 8489   GYGSC Tom Carr Kristoff 903 OOD     6.0  
8 RS400 RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 41.14 3 0.43.46 7.0  
9 ALLCOM RS 400 Club   RBSC Richard Foster Tony Ingram 942 45.58 3 0.48.48 8.0  
10 SINGLE CONTENDER 604   GYGSC Phil Alison   969 OOD     11.0  

R2 - 02/09/18

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS400 RS 400 1350   GYGSC Dave Houghton John & Kristoff 942 38.57 3 0.41.21 1.0  
2 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 314   GYGSC Nick Favell   948 39.41 3 0.41.52 2.0 Phantom on 9/9/18 & 14/10/18
3 ALLCOM TASAR 2921   GYGSC Chris Sallis Matt Frary 1015 43.22 3 0.42.44 3.0  
4 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 414   GYGSC Don O'nions   948 41.01 3 0.43.16 4.0  
5 ALLCOM RS 500 748   GYGSC Keith Sykes Anna Zmura 963 44.27 3 0.46.09 5.0  
6 RS400 RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 43.44 3 0.46.26 6.0  
6 ALLCOM 505 8489   GYGSC Tom Carr Kristoff 903 OOD     6.0  
8 ALLCOM RS 400 Club   RBSC Richard Foster Tony Ingram 942 48.30 3 0.51.29 7.0  
9 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 502   GYGSC Steve Gray   948 DNF     11.0  
9 SINGLE CONTENDER 604   GYGSC Phil Alison   969 OOD     11.0  

R3 - 02/09/18

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS400 RS 400 1350   GYGSC Dave Houghton John & Kristoff 942 36.12 3 0.38.26 1.0  
2 ALLCOM TASAR 2921   GYGSC Chris Sallis Matt Frary 1015 39.08 3 0.38.33 2.0  
3 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 414   GYGSC Don O'nions   948 36.47 3 0.38.48 3.0  
4 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 314   GYGSC Nick Favell   948 39.09 3 0.41.18 4.0 Phantom on 9/9/18 & 14/10/18
5 ALLCOM RS 500 748   GYGSC Keith Sykes Anna Zmura 963 40.55 3 0.42.29 5.0  
6 RS400 RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 40.37 3 0.43.07 6.0  
6 ALLCOM 505 8489   GYGSC Tom Carr Kristoff 903 OOD     6.0  
8 ALLCOM RS 400 Club   RBSC Richard Foster Tony Ingram 942 44.10 3 0.46.53 7.0  
9 SINGLE CONTENDER 604   GYGSC Phil Alison   969 OOD     10.0  

R4 - 02/09/18

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 414   GYGSC Don O'nions   948 39.35 3 0.41.45 1.0  
2 RS400 RS 400 1350   GYGSC Dave Houghton John & Kristoff 942 39.26 3 0.41.52 2.0  
3 ALLCOM RS 500 748   GYGSC Keith Sykes Anna Zmura 963 42.59 3 0.44.38 3.0  
4 RS400 RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 42.44 3 0.45.22 4.0  
5 ALLCOM RS 400 Club   RBSC Richard Foster Tony Ingram 942 45.21 3 0.48.09 5.0  
6 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 314   GYGSC Nick Favell   948 46.11 3 0.48.43 6.0 Phantom on 9/9/18 & 14/10/18
6 ALLCOM 505 8489   GYGSC Tom Carr Kristoff 903 OOD     6.0  
8 SINGLE CONTENDER 604   GYGSC Phil Alison   969 OOD     9.0  

R5 - 09/09/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 ALLCOM RS 700 839   GYGSC Phil Highfield   963 33.43 3 0.46.41 1.0 09/09/18 RS500
2 ALLCOM RS 800 901   GYGSC Jamie Freeman Tamsin Highfield 799 38.03 4 0.47.37 2.0  
3 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 314   GYGSC Nick Favell   999 37.14 3 0.49.42 3.0 Phantom on 9/9/18 & 14/10/18
4 RS400 RS 400 1137   GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn Ollington 942 OOD     3.3  
5 RS400 RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 40.17 3 0.57.01 4.0  
6 ALLCOM 505 8489   GYGSC Tom Carr Kristoff 903 OOD     6.0  
7 RS400 RS 400 1350   GYGSC Dave Houghton John & Kristoff 942 DNF     9.0  
7 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 502   GYGSC Steve Gray   948 DNF     9.0  

R6 - 09/09/18

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 ALLCOM RS 800 901   GYGSC Jamie Freeman Tamsin Highfield 799 40.27 4 0.50.38 1.0  
2 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 314   GYGSC Nick Favell   999 38.20 3 0.51.10 2.0 Phantom on 9/9/18 & 14/10/18
3 ALLCOM RS 700 839   GYGSC Phil Highfield   963 37.46 3 0.52.17 3.0 09/09/18 RS500
4 RS400 RS 400 1137   GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn Ollington 942 OOD     3.3  
5 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 502   GYGSC Steve Gray   948 44.40 3 1.02.49 4.0  
6 ALLCOM 505 8489   GYGSC Tom Carr Kristoff 903 OOD     6.0  
7 RS400 RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 DNF     8.0  

R7 - 09/09/18

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 314   GYGSC Nick Favell   999 24.00 2 0.24.01 1.0 Phantom on 9/9/18 & 14/10/18
2 ALLCOM RS 700 839   GYGSC Phil Highfield   963 25.42 2 0.26.41 2.0 09/09/18 RS500
3 RS400 RS 400 1137   GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn Ollington 942 OOD     3.3  
4 ALLCOM RS 800 901   GYGSC Jamie Freeman Tamsin Highfield 799 DNF     6.0  
4 ALLCOM 505 8489   GYGSC Tom Carr Kristoff 903 OOD     6.0  

R8 - 23/09/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SINGLE LASER RADIAL 153492   GYGSC Carl Buck   1154 19.48 3 0.17.09 1.0 Created from sailno wizard
2 SINGLE LASER RADIAL Club Laser   GYGSC Tamsin Highfield   1154 20.11 3 0.17.29 2.0 Created from sailno wizard
3 SINGLE LASER 92111   GYGSC Chris Plail   1105 15:30 1 0:42:05 3.0 Created from sailno wizard
4 ALLCOM RS 800 901   GYGSC Jamie Freeman Tamsin Highfield 799 OOD     4.7  
5 RS400 RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 OOD     6.6  

R9 - 30/09/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 410   GYGSC Chris Sallis   948 35.49 4 0.47.14 1.0  
2 CAT SHADOW X (LD) 093   GYGSC David Brief   760 36.27 5 0.47.58 2.0  
3 RS400 RS 400 1350   GYGSC Dave Houghton John & Kristoff 942 37.56 4 0.50.20 3.0  
4 RS400 RS 400 1137   GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn Ollington 942 39.57 4 0.53.01 4.0  
5 ALLCOM RS 700 839   GYGSC Phil Highfield   847 36.15 4 0.53.30 5.0 09/09/18 RS500
6 ALLCOM RS 800 901   GYGSC Jamie Freeman Tamsin Highfield 799 34.56 4 0.54.39 6.0  
7 ALLCOM RS 500 748   GYGSC Keith Sykes Anna Zmura 963 33.30 3 0.57.59 7.0  
8 RS400 RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 33.29 3 0.59.14 8.0  
9 RS400 RS 400 721   GYGSC Richard Fryer Carol Smalls 942 OOD     10.0  

R10 - 30/09/18

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 410   GYGSC Chris Sallis   948 45.58 4 0.48.29 1.0  
2 RS400 RS 400 1350   GYGSC Dave Houghton John & Kristoff 942 46.45 4 0.49.38 2.0  
3 RS400 RS 400 1137   GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn Ollington 942 47.36 4 0.50.32 3.0  
4 ALLCOM RS 700 839   GYGSC Phil Highfield   847 44.01 4 0.51.58 4.0 09/09/18 RS500
5 ALLCOM RS 500 748   GYGSC Keith Sykes Anna Zmura 963 39.05 3 0.54.07 5.0  
6 CAT SHADOW X (LD) 093   GYGSC David Brief   760 43.09 4 0.56.47 6.0  
7 ALLCOM RS 800 901   GYGSC Jamie Freeman Tamsin Highfield 799 45.35 4 0.57.03 7.0  
8 RS400 RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 40.39 3 0.57.32 8.0  
9 RS400 RS 400 721   GYGSC Richard Fryer Carol Smalls 942 OOD     10.0  

R11 - 30/09/18

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 410   GYGSC Chris Sallis   948 37.08 3 0.39.10 1.0  
2 RS400 RS 400 1350   GYGSC Dave Houghton John & Kristoff 942 38.04 3 0.40.25 2.0  
3 CAT SHADOW X (LD) 093   GYGSC David Brief   760 32.04 3 0.42.12 3.0  
4 ALLCOM RS 500 748   GYGSC Keith Sykes Anna Zmura 963 40.49 3 0.42.23 4.0  
5 RS400 RS 400 1137   GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn Ollington 942 40.15 3 0.42.44 5.0  
6 ALLCOM RS 700 839   GYGSC Phil Highfield   847 36.23 3 0.42.57 6.0 09/09/18 RS500
7 ALLCOM RS 800 901   GYGSC Jamie Freeman Tamsin Highfield 799 36.49 3 0.46.05 7.0  
8 RS400 RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 30.20 2 0.48.18 8.0  
9 RS400 RS 400 721   GYGSC Richard Fryer Carol Smalls 942 OOD     10.0  

R12 - 30/09/18

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 ALLCOM RS 700 839   GYGSC Phil Highfield   847 19.05 1 0.22.32 1.0 09/09/18 RS500
2 RS400 RS 400 1137   GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn Ollington 942 21.29 1 0.22.48 2.0  
3 ALLCOM RS 500 748   GYGSC Keith Sykes Anna Zmura 963 22.18 1 0.23.09 3.0  
4 ALLCOM RS 800 901   GYGSC Jamie Freeman Tamsin Highfield 799 19.07 1 0.23.56 4.0  
5 RS400 RS 400 721   GYGSC Richard Fryer Carol Smalls 942 OOD     6.0  

R13 - 14/010/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 410   GYGSC Chris Sallis   948 41.33 4 0.43.50 1.0  
2 RS400 RS 400 1137   GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn Ollington 942 44.08 4 0.46.51 2.0  
3 ALLCOM RS 700 839   GYGSC Phil Highfield   847 39.42 4 0.46.52 3.0 09/09/18 RS500
4 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 314   GYGSC Nick Favell   999 35.25 3 0.47.16 4.0 Phantom on 9/9/18 & 14/10/18
5 ALLCOM RS 500 748   GYGSC Keith Sykes Anna Zmura 963 36.45 3 0.50.53 5.0  
6 RS400 RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 38.48 3 0.54.55 6.0  
7 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 03   GYGSC Adrian James   948 42.50 3 1.00.15 7.0  
8 CAT HOBBIE 16 109267   GYGSC Ed Andrerson   821 OOD     9.0  

R14 - 14/10/18

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 ALLCOM RS 700 839   GYGSC Phil Highfield   847 20.16 3 0.23.56 1.0 09/09/18 RS500
2 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 314   GYGSC Nick Favell   999 15.59 2 0.24.00 2.0 Phantom on 9/9/18 & 14/10/18
3 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 410   GYGSC Chris Sallis   948 15.48 2 0.25.00 3.0  
4 RS400 RS 400 1137   GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn Ollington 942 15.51 2 0.25.14 4.0  
5 ALLCOM RS 500 748   GYGSC Keith Sykes Anna Zmura 963 17.37 2 0.27.26 5.0  
6 ALLCOM 505 8489   GYGSC Tom Carr Kristoff 903 16.45 2 0.27.49 6.0  
7 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 03   GYGSC Adrian James   948 18.46 2 0.29.42 7.0  
8 RS400 RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 18.57 2 0.30.11 8.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 21
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com