event burgee venue burgee

Summer Series 2018

Great Yarmouth and Gorleston Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:16 on August 19, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 17, Discards: 8, To count: 9, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom R1
17/06/18
R2
17/06/18
R3
17/06/18
R4
08/07/18
R5
08/07/18
R6
08/07/18
R7
15/07/18
R8
15/07/18
R9
15/07/18
R10
22/07/18
R11
22/07/18
R12
22/07/18
R13
22/07/18
R14
5/8/18
R15
5/8/18
R16
5/8/18
R17
5/8/18
Total Nett Notes
1st RS400 RS 400 1350   GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 942 (3.0) (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (2.2 OOD) (3.0) 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 57.2 13.0  
2nd RS400 RS 400 721   GYGSC Richard Fryer Carol Smalls 942 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 161.0 20.0  
3rd RS400 RS 400 1137   GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn Ollington 942 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.4 OOD (5.0) 5.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 188.4 29.4  
4th SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 48   GYGSC Nick Favell   948 4.0 2.0 3.0 4.3 OOD 4.3 OOD 4.3 OOD 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 (5.0) (5.0) (6.0) 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 143.9 33.9  
5th SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 414   GYGSC Don O'nions   948 (8.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0) (8.0) (11.0) (9.0) (7.0) 3.0 5.0 (6.2 OOD) (6.2 OOD) 6.2 OOD 6.2 OOD 104.8 41.4  
6th RS400 RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 5.0 (6.0) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 5.0 (9.0) (11.0) (6.1 OOD) (7.0) 4.0 (7.0) (7.0) 5.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 120.1 45.0  
7th ALLCOM RS 500 748   GYGSC Keith Sykes Anna Zmura 963 (13.0 DNF) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.5 OOD 7.5 OOD 7.5 OOD (15.0 DNF) (12.0) (9.0) (10.0) 3.0 5.0 6.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 171.5 46.5 Laser on 5/8
8th SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 410   GYGSC Chris Sallis   948 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 229.0 53.0  
9th ALLCOM 505 8489   GYGSC Tom Carr William Gordon 903 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 7.0 (11.0) 7.0 (8.0) (7.2 OOD) (7.2 OOD) 7.2 OOD (22.0 DNC) 7.2 OOD 7.2 OOD 7.2 OOD 7.2 OOD 181.4 60.0  
10th CAT SHADOW X 93   GYGSC David Brief   760 13.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 240.0 64.0  
11th ALLCOM RS 800 901   GYGSC Jamie Freeman Tamsin Highfield 799 7.7 OOD 7.7 OOD 7.7 OOD (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 7.0 6.0 9.0 9.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 245.1 69.1  
12th SINGLE RS 700 839   GYGSC Phil Highfield   847 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 250.0 74.0  
13th SINGLE CONTENDER 604   GYGSC Phil Alison   969 6.0 5.0 8.0 DNF 7.0 7.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 281.0 105.0  
14th CAT HOBBIE 16 109267   GYGSC Ed Anderson Robyn Ollington 821 7.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 299.0 123.0  
15th RS400 RS 400 1002   GYGSC Ed Anderson Richard Davis 942 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 304.0 128.0  
16th RS400 RS 400 1002   GYGSC Will Gordon Will's mate Tom 942 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 311.0 135.0  
17th   RS 400 1002   NPC Tom James Adrian James 942 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 8.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 332.0 156.0  
18th 400 RS 400 843   WOBYC Simon Beckett Simons mate 942 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 10.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 338.0 162.0  
19th SINGLE LASER 153492   GYGSC Karl Buck   1105 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 339.0 163.0  
20th SINGLE FINN 44   GYGSC Nick Eastwood   1054 13.0 OOD 10.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 339.0 163.0  
21st SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 502   GYGSC Steve Gray   948 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 DNS 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 346.0 170.0  
22nd SINGLE DEVOTI D-ZERO 219   GYGSC Tom Quayle   1029 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 374.0 198.0  

GYGSC Operates a Local PY adjustment for Mono hulls of + 1 point for every 10 over 1029 (Rounded Up)
Cats Get + 10 point adjustment for normal round the cans racing (not for long distance races)
Races are run average Lap time to reduce the time betwen races.
Helms results may be combined when different a class is sailed due to boat / crew availability.
(If it is deemed that boat changes are to 'suit' different conditions then these ought not to be combined as it is considered that it's not in the spirit of fair racing.)
Rig selection - Where different rigs are available for a boat then as soon a faster rig is used all races in that series will be scored on the faster handicap.

Notes on OOD points.
OOD will be scored as average points of sum of all NON DNC races
1 OOD is allowed for every 4 races sailed in the series all other OOD duties scored as DNC
Adjusted at end of series if relevant to 1st 3 places

R1 - 17/06/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: SW - variable !, Ave wind: 3-5 Squally !
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SINGLE RS 700 839   GYGSC Phil Highfield   847 27.15 3 0.32.10 1.0  
2 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 410   GYGSC Chris Sallis   948 31.00 3 0.32.42 2.0  
3 RS400 RS 400 1350   GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 942 31.38 3 0.33.35 3.0  
4 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 48   GYGSC Nick Favell   948 32.00 3 0.33.45 4.0  
5 RS400 RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 32.30 3 0.34.30 5.0  
6 SINGLE CONTENDER 604   GYGSC Phil Alison   969 22.59 2 0.35.35 6.0  
7 CAT HOBBIE 16 109267   GYGSC Ed Anderson Robyn Ollington 821 30.20 3 0.36.57 7.0  
8 ALLCOM RS 800 901   GYGSC Jamie Freeman Tamsin Highfield 799 OOD     7.7  
9 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 414   GYGSC Don O'nions   948 27.00 2 0.42.43 8.0  
10 ALLCOM RS 500 748   GYGSC Keith Sykes Anna Zmura 963 DNF     13.0 Laser on 5/8
10 CAT SHADOW X 93   GYGSC David Brief   760 DNF     13.0  
10 SINGLE FINN 44   GYGSC Nick Eastwood   1054 OOD     13.0  

R2 - 17/06/18

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SINGLE RS 700 839   GYGSC Phil Highfield   847 27.07 3 0.32.01 1.0  
2 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 48   GYGSC Nick Favell   948 32.52 3 0.34.40 2.0  
3 RS400 RS 400 1350   GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 942 32.40 3 0.34.41 3.0  
4 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 414   GYGSC Don O'nions   948 33.24 3 0.35.14 4.0  
5 SINGLE CONTENDER 604   GYGSC Phil Alison   969 37.10 3 0.38.21 5.0  
6 RS400 RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 36.10 3 0.38.24 6.0  
7 CAT HOBBIE 16 109267   GYGSC Ed Anderson Robyn Ollington 821 36.15 3 0.44.09 7.0  
8 ALLCOM RS 800 901   GYGSC Jamie Freeman Tamsin Highfield 799 OOD     7.7  
9 SINGLE FINN 44   GYGSC Nick Eastwood   1054 OOD     10.0  

R3 - 17/06/18

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: SW - WSW, Ave wind: F2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SINGLE RS 700 839   GYGSC Phil Highfield   847 28.20 2 0.33.27 1.0  
2 RS400 RS 400 1350   GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 942 32.43 2 0.34.44 2.0  
3 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 48   GYGSC Nick Favell   948 32.58 2 0.34.46 3.0  
4 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 414   GYGSC Don O'nions   948 35.59 2 0.37.57 4.0  
5 ALLCOM RS 800 901   GYGSC Jamie Freeman Tamsin Highfield 799 OOD     7.7  
6 SINGLE CONTENDER 604   GYGSC Phil Alison   969 DNF     8.0  
6 SINGLE FINN 44   GYGSC Nick Eastwood   1054 OOD     8.0  

R4 - 08/07/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: SE - ish, Ave wind: F2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS400 RS 400 1350   GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 942 46.27 3 0.49.19 1.0  
2 SINGLE RS 700 839   GYGSC Phil Highfield   847 42.41 3 0.50.24 2.0  
3 RS400 RS 400 1137   GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn Ollington 942 48.13 3 0.51.11 3.0  
4 ALLCOM 505 8489   GYGSC Tom Carr William Gordon 903 47.43 3 0.52.51 4.0  
5 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 48   GYGSC Nick Favell   948 OOD     4.3  
6 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 414   GYGSC Don O'nions   948 50.45 3 0.53.32 5.0  
7 RS400 RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 50.47 3 0.53.55 6.0  
8 SINGLE CONTENDER 604   GYGSC Phil Alison   969 52.48 3 0.54.29 7.0  
9 ALLCOM RS 500 748   GYGSC Keith Sykes Anna Zmura 963 OOD     7.5 Laser on 5/8
10 RS400 RS 400 1002   GYGSC Ed Anderson Richard Davis 942 54.13 3 0.57.33 8.0  

R5 - 08/07/18

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: SE ish, Ave wind: F2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS400 RS 400 1350   GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 942 38.12 3 0.54.04 1.0  
2 SINGLE RS 700 839   GYGSC Phil Highfield   847 46.13 4 0.54.34 2.0  
3 RS400 RS 400 1137   GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn Ollington 942 40.09 3 0.56.50 3.0  
4 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 414   GYGSC Don O'nions   948 41.02 3 0.57.43 4.0  
5 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 48   GYGSC Nick Favell   948 OOD     4.3  
6 RS400 RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 41.55 3 0.59.20 5.0  
7 ALLCOM 505 8489   GYGSC Tom Carr William Gordon 903 41.27 3 1.01.12 6.0  
8 SINGLE CONTENDER 604   GYGSC Phil Alison   969 44.33 3 1.01.18 7.0  
9 ALLCOM RS 500 748   GYGSC Keith Sykes Anna Zmura 963 OOD     7.5 Laser on 5/8
10 RS400 RS 400 1002   GYGSC Ed Anderson Richard Davis 942 45.56 3 1.05.01 8.0  

R6 - 08/07/18

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: SE ish, Ave wind: F2 (but F3 for Phils 4th lap ! )
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SINGLE RS 700 839   GYGSC Phil Highfield   847 46.40 4 0.55.06 1.0  
2 RS400 RS 400 1350   GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 942 39.05 3 0.55.19 2.0  
3 RS400 RS 400 1137   GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn Ollington 942 41.00 3 0.58.02 3.0  
4 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 414   GYGSC Don O'nions   948 42.30 3 0.59.46 4.0  
5 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 48   GYGSC Nick Favell   948 OOD     4.3  
6 RS400 RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 44.22 3 1.02.48 5.0  
7 SINGLE CONTENDER 604   GYGSC Phil Alison   969 46.40 3 1.04.13 6.0  
8 ALLCOM 505 8489   GYGSC Tom Carr William Gordon 903 45.43 3 1.07.30 7.0  
9 ALLCOM RS 500 748   GYGSC Keith Sykes Anna Zmura 963 OOD     7.5 Laser on 5/8

R7 - 15/07/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 410   GYGSC Chris Sallis   948 40.48 4 0.43.02 1.0  
2 RS400 RS 400 1350   GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 942 41.52 4 0.44.27 2.0  
3 RS400 RS 400 721   GYGSC Richard Fryer Carol Smalls 942 42.29 4 0.45.06 3.0  
4 RS400 RS 400 1137   GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn Ollington 942 OOD     3.4  
5 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 48   GYGSC Nick Favell   948 43.10 4 0.45.32 4.0  
6 SINGLE LASER 153492   GYGSC Karl Buck   1105 38.45 3 0.46.45 5.0  
7 ALLCOM RS 800 901   GYGSC Jamie Freeman Tamsin Highfield 799 39.24 4 0.49.19 6.0  
8 CAT SHADOW X 93   GYGSC David Brief   760 37.30 4 0.49.21 7.0  
8 CAT HOBBIE 16 109267   GYGSC Ed Anderson Robyn Ollington 821 OOD     7.0  
10 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 414   GYGSC Don O'nions   948 35.06 3 0.49.22 8.0  
11 RS400 RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 35.41 3 0.50.30 9.0  
12 400 RS 400 843   WOBYC Simon Beckett Simons mate 942 36.50 3 0.52.08 10.0  
13 ALLCOM 505 8489   GYGSC Tom Carr William Gordon 903 39.46 3 0.58.43 11.0  
14 ALLCOM RS 500 748   GYGSC Keith Sykes Anna Zmura 963 DNF     15.0 Laser on 5/8

R8 - 15/07/18

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 410   GYGSC Chris Sallis   948 43.54 4 0.57.53 1.0  
2 RS400 RS 400 721   GYGSC Richard Fryer Carol Smalls 942 44.33 4 0.59.07 2.0  
3 RS400 RS 400 1350   GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 942 OOD     2.2  
4 CAT SHADOW X 93   GYGSC David Brief   760 45.48 5 1.00.16 3.0  
5 SINGLE LASER 153492   GYGSC Karl Buck   1105 39.58 3 1.00.17 4.0  
6 RS400 RS 400 1137   GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn Ollington 942 46.38 4 1.01.53 5.0  
7 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 48   GYGSC Nick Favell   948 47.35 4 1.02.45 6.0  
8 ALLCOM 505 8489   GYGSC Tom Carr William Gordon 903 46.53 4 1.04.54 7.0  
8 CAT HOBBIE 16 109267   GYGSC Ed Anderson Robyn Ollington 821 OOD     7.0  
10 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 414   GYGSC Don O'nions   948 49.27 4 1.05.12 8.0  
11 ALLCOM RS 800 901   GYGSC Jamie Freeman Tamsin Highfield 799 41.59 4 1.05.41 9.0  
12 400 RS 400 843   WOBYC Simon Beckett Simons mate 942 49.33 4 1.05.45 10.0  
13 RS400 RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 49.39 4 1.05.53 11.0  
14 ALLCOM RS 500 748   GYGSC Keith Sykes Anna Zmura 963 39.44 3 1.08.46 12.0 Laser on 5/8

R9 - 15/07/18

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F3-4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 410   GYGSC Chris Sallis   948 46.21 4 1.01.07 1.0  
2 RS400 RS 400 721   GYGSC Richard Fryer Carol Smalls 942 46.39 4 1.01.54 2.0  
3 RS400 RS 400 1350   GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 942 46.41 4 1.01.57 3.0  
4 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 48   GYGSC Nick Favell   948 48.55 4 1.04.30 4.0  
5 RS400 RS 400 1137   GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn Ollington 942 37.28 3 1.06.17 5.0  
6 CAT SHADOW X 93   GYGSC David Brief   760 50.25 5 1.06.20 6.0  
7 RS400 RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 OOD 3   6.1  
8 ALLCOM RS 800 901   GYGSC Jamie Freeman Tamsin Highfield 799 42.28 4 1.06.26 7.0  
8 CAT HOBBIE 16 109267   GYGSC Ed Anderson Robyn Ollington 821 OOD     7.0  
10 ALLCOM 505 8489   GYGSC Tom Carr William Gordon 903 48.19 4 1.06.53 8.0  
11 ALLCOM RS 500 748   GYGSC Keith Sykes Anna Zmura 963 52.24 4 1.08.01 9.0 Laser on 5/8
12 400 RS 400 843   WOBYC Simon Beckett Simons mate 942 41.09 3 1.12.48 10.0  
13 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 414   GYGSC Don O'nions   948 44.20 3 1.17.57 11.0  

R10 - 22/07/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: F2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS400 RS 400 1350   GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 942 32.48 3 0.34.49 1.0  
2 RS400 RS 400 721   GYGSC Richard Fryer Carol Smalls 942 33.30 3 0.35.34 2.0  
3 RS400 RS 400 1137   GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn Ollington 942 35.23 3 0.37.34 3.0  
4 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 502   GYGSC Steve Gray   948 36.25 3 0.38.25 4.0  
5 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 48   GYGSC Nick Favell   948 37.07 3 0.39.09 5.0  
6 ALLCOM RS 800 901   GYGSC Jamie Freeman Tamsin Highfield 799 32.34 3 0.40.46 6.0  
7 RS400 RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 38.57 3 0.41.21 7.0  
8 ALLCOM 505 8489   GYGSC Tom Carr William Gordon 903 OOD     7.2  
9   RS 400 1002   NPC Tom James Adrian James 942 39.18 3 0.41.43 8.0  
10 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 414   GYGSC Don O'nions   948 42.38 3 0.44.58 9.0  
11 ALLCOM RS 500 748   GYGSC Keith Sykes Anna Zmura 963 43.33 3 0.45.13 10.0 Laser on 5/8

R11 - 22/07/18

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: N-S-E-W, Ave wind: F0-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS400 RS 400 721   GYGSC Richard Fryer Carol Smalls 942 12.23 1 0.13.09 1.0  
2 RS400 RS 400 1137   GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn Ollington 942 13.24 1 0.14.14 2.0  
3 ALLCOM RS 500 748   GYGSC Keith Sykes Anna Zmura 963 13.50 1 0.14.22 3.0 Laser on 5/8
4 RS400 RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 13.35 1 0.14.25 4.0  
5 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 48   GYGSC Nick Favell   948 13.44 1 0.14.29 5.0  
6 RS400 RS 400 1350   GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 942 13.40 1 0.14.30 6.0  
7 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 414   GYGSC Don O'nions   948 14.04 1 0.14.50 7.0  
8 ALLCOM 505 8489   GYGSC Tom Carr William Gordon 903 OOD     7.2  
9 RS400 RS 400 1002   GYGSC Ed Anderson Richard Davis 942 OOD     8.0  
9   RS 400 1002   NPC Tom James Adrian James 942 14.13 1 0.15.06 8.0  
11 ALLCOM RS 800 901   GYGSC Jamie Freeman Tamsin Highfield 799 12.55 1 0.16.10 9.0  
12 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 502   GYGSC Steve Gray   948 DNS     12.0  

R12 - 22/07/18

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: F2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS400 RS 400 1350   GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 942 41.11 3 0.43.43 1.0  
2 RS400 RS 400 721   GYGSC Richard Fryer Carol Smalls 942 42.15 3 0.44.51 2.0  
3 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 414   GYGSC Don O'nions   948 43.21 3 0.45.44 3.0  
4 RS400 RS 400 1137   GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn Ollington 942 43.35 3 0.46.16 4.0  
5 ALLCOM RS 500 748   GYGSC Keith Sykes Anna Zmura 963 46.51 3 0.48.39 5.0 Laser on 5/8
6 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 48   GYGSC Nick Favell   948 47.03 3 0.49.38 6.0  
7 RS400 RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 46.50 3 0.49.43 7.0  
8 ALLCOM 505 8489   GYGSC Tom Carr William Gordon 903 OOD     7.2  
9 RS400 RS 400 1002   GYGSC Ed Anderson Richard Davis 942 OOD     8.0  
9   RS 400 1002   NPC Tom James Adrian James 942 46.51 3 0.49.44 8.0  
11 ALLCOM RS 800 901   GYGSC Jamie Freeman Tamsin Highfield 799 42.23 3 0.53.03 9.0  

R13 - 22/07/18

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: F2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS400 RS 400 1350   GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 942 27.04 2 0.28.44 1.0  
2 RS400 RS 400 721   GYGSC Richard Fryer Carol Smalls 942 27.08 2 0.28.48 2.0  
3 RS400 RS 400 1137   GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn Ollington 942 27.34 2 0.29.16 3.0  
4 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 48   GYGSC Nick Favell   948 29.41 2 0.31.19 4.0  
5 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 414   GYGSC Don O'nions   948 29.52 2 0.31.30 5.0  
6 ALLCOM RS 500 748   GYGSC Keith Sykes Anna Zmura 963 30.36 2 0.31.47 6.0 Laser on 5/8
7 RS400 RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 30.04 2 0.31.55 7.0  
8 RS400 RS 400 1002   GYGSC Ed Anderson Richard Davis 942 OOD     8.0  

R14 - 5/8/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 ALLCOM RS 500 748   GYGSC Keith Sykes Anna Zmura 1105 42.06 3 0.50.48 1.0 Laser on 5/8
2 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 410   GYGSC Chris Sallis   948 48.12 4 0.50.51 2.0  
3 RS400 RS 400 1350   GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 942 48.31 4 0.51.30 3.0  
4 RS400 RS 400 721   GYGSC Richard Fryer Carol Smalls 942 50.12 4 0.53.17 4.0  
5 RS400 RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 51.56 4 0.55.08 5.0  
6 CAT SHADOW X 93   GYGSC David Brief   760 44.30 4 0.58.33 6.0  
7 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 414   GYGSC Don O'nions   948 OOD     6.2  
8 RS400 RS 400 1002   GYGSC Will Gordon Will's mate Tom 942 47.37 3 1.07.24 7.0  
9 ALLCOM 505 8489   GYGSC Tom Carr William Gordon 903 OOD     7.2  

R15 - 5/8/18

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 410   GYGSC Chris Sallis   948 49.42 5 1.02.55 1.0  
2 RS400 RS 400 1350   GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 942 51.17 5 1.05.20 2.0  
3 CAT SHADOW X 93   GYGSC David Brief   760 50.45 6 1.06.47 3.0  
4 RS400 RS 400 721   GYGSC Richard Fryer Carol Smalls 942 42.22 4 1.07.28 4.0  
5 ALLCOM RS 500 748   GYGSC Keith Sykes Anna Zmura 1105 49.43 4 1.07.29 5.0 Laser on 5/8
6 RS400 RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 46.43 4 1.14.23 6.0  
7 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 414   GYGSC Don O'nions   948 OOD     6.2  
8 RS400 RS 400 1002   GYGSC Will Gordon Will's mate Tom 942 48.02 4 1.16.29 7.0  
9 ALLCOM 505 8489   GYGSC Tom Carr William Gordon 903 OOD     7.2  

R16 - 5/8/18

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F3-4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 410   GYGSC Chris Sallis   948 49.50 5 1.03.05 1.0  
2 RS400 RS 400 1350   GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 942 51.01 5 1.04.59 2.0  
3 CAT SHADOW X 93   GYGSC David Brief   760 49.58 6 1.05.45 3.0  
4 ALLCOM RS 500 748   GYGSC Keith Sykes Anna Zmura 1105 48.59 4 1.06.30 4.0 Laser on 5/8
5 RS400 RS 400 721   GYGSC Richard Fryer Carol Smalls 942 53.02 5 1.07.34 5.0  
6 RS400 RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 54.44 5 1.09.43 6.0  
7 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 414   GYGSC Don O'nions   948 OOD     6.2  
8 RS400 RS 400 1002   GYGSC Will Gordon Will's mate Tom 942 47.55 4 1.16.18 7.0  
9 ALLCOM 505 8489   GYGSC Tom Carr William Gordon 903 OOD     7.2  

R17 - 5/8/18

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 CAT SHADOW X 93   GYGSC David Brief   760 16.12 2 0.21.19 1.0  
2 RS400 RS 400 721   GYGSC Richard Fryer Carol Smalls 942 20.06 2 0.21.20 2.0  
3 RS400 RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 21.43 2 0.23.03 3.0  
4 RS400 RS 400 1002   GYGSC Will Gordon Will's mate Tom 942 22.11 2 0.23.33 4.0  
5 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 414   GYGSC Don O'nions   948 OOD     6.2  
6 ALLCOM 505 8489   GYGSC Tom Carr William Gordon 903 OOD     7.2  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 22
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 12
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com