event burgee venue burgee

Summer Series 2019

Great Yarmouth and Gorleston Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 11:41 on July 15, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom R1
02/06/19
R2
16/06/19
R3
16/06/19
R4
30/06/19
R5
30/06/19
R6
30/06/19
R7
07/07/19
R8
07/07/19
R9
07/07/19
R10
14/07/19
R11
14/07/19
Total Nett Notes
1st RS400 RS 400 1350   GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 942 (3.0) (2.0 OOD) (2.0 OOD) (2.0) 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 22.0 10.0  
2nd RS400 RS 400 1137   GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn Ollington /David Brief 942 (27.0 DNC) 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (4.0) 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 (5.0) 3.7 OOD 3.7 OOD 87.4 19.4  
3rd SINGLE CONTENDER 604   GYGSC Phil Alison   969 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (10.0) 4.0 (7.0) 5.4 OOD 5.4 OOD 5.4 OOD 5.0 (27.0 DNC) 124.2 26.2  
4th SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 502   GYGSC Steve Gray   948 5.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 3.0 9.0 (13.0 DNF) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 (27.0 DNC) 156.0 35.0  
5th RS400 RS 400 721   GYGSC Richard Fryer Carol Smalls 942 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 27.0 DNC 174.5 39.5  
6th RS400 RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.5 OOD 7.5 OOD 7.5 OOD 8.0 7.0 (11.0 DNF) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 160.5 41.5  
7th ALLCOM 505 8489   GYGSC Tom Carr William Gordon 903 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (9.0) (8.0) 5.0 7.3 OOD 7.3 OOD 7.3 OOD 7.3 OOD 7.3 OOD 139.5 41.5  
8th ALLCOM 29ER 736   HBSC Sam Briggs Chris Haslam 907 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 183.0 48.0  
9th RS400 RS 400 843   WOBYC Simon Beckett Bruce Beckett 942 (27.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 7.0 9.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 186.0 51.0  
10th SINGLE EUROPE 12   GYGSC Steve Whitby   1153 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 (27.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 6.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 191.0 56.0 Minisail on 7/7
11th CAT SHADOW X 93   GYGSC David Brief   760 2.7 OOD (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 199.7 64.7  
12th ALLCOM RS 500 748   GYGSC Anna Zmura Keith Sykes 963 12.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 9.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 220.0 85.0 Laser on 5/8
13th SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 906   GYGSC Nick Favell   948 12.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 4.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 220.0 85.0  
14th SINGLE RS 700 839   GYGSC Phil Highfield   845 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 16.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 4.0 223.0 88.0  
15th CAT SPITFIRE 131   GYGSC Ed Anderson Joe Crabbe 719 9.0 OOD (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 5.0 6.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 225.0 90.0  
16th CAT SPRINT 15 1931   GYGSC Pawel Kolpak   926 (27.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 11.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 7.0 27.0 DNC 240.0 105.0  
17th SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 410   GYGSC Chris Sallis   948 12.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 10.0 13.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 240.0 105.0  
18th SINGLE RS 600 933   HBSC Cliff Haslam   916 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 11.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 242.0 107.0  
19th ALLCOM 29ER 2235   NBYC Will Pank Seb Gotto 907 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 245.0 110.0  
20th ALLCOM RS 500 748   GYGSC Phil Highfield Keith Sykes 963 (27.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 245.0 110.0  
21st SINGLE SOLUTION 438   GYGSC Tamsin Highfield   1095 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 250.0 115.0  
22nd ALLCOM TOPPER XENON 3940   GYGSC Richard Foster Tony Ingram 1075 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 12.0 8.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 252.0 117.0  
23rd ALLCOM TASAR 2921   GYGSC Chris Sallis Matt Frary 1020 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 257.0 122.0  
24th SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 414   GYGSC Don O'nions   948 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 13.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 264.0 129.0  
25th SINGLE LASER 92111   GYGSC Chris Phail   1106 12.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 282.0 147.0  
26th ALLCOM RS 500 748   GYGSC Steve Whtby Keith Sykes 963 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 283.0 148.0  
27th SINGLE LASER 153492   GYGSC Karl Buck   1106 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 297.0 162.0  

GYGSC Operates a Local PY adjustment for Mono hulls of + 1 point for every 10 over 1029 (Rounded Up)
Cats Get + 10 point adjustment for normal round the cans racing (not for long distance races)
Races are run average Lap time to reduce the time betwen races.
Helms results may be combined when different a class is sailed due to boat / crew availability.
(If it is deemed that boat changes are to 'suit' different conditions then these ought not to be combined as it is considered that it's not in the spirit of fair racing.)
Rig selection - Where different rigs are available for a boat then as soon a faster rig is used all races in that series will be scored on the faster handicap.

Notes on OOD points.
OOD will be scored as average points of sum of all NON DNC races
1 OOD is allowed for every 4 races sailed in the series all other OOD duties scored as DNC
Adjusted at end of series if relevant to 1st 3 places

R1 - 02/06/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F3-4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SINGLE CONTENDER 604   GYGSC Phil Alison   969 32.43 3 0.33.46 1.0  
2 RS400 RS 400 721   GYGSC Richard Fryer Carol Smalls 942 32.42 3 0.34.43 2.0  
3 CAT SHADOW X 93   GYGSC David Brief   760 OOD     2.7  
4 RS400 RS 400 1350   GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 942 32.45 3 0.34.46 3.0  
5 RS400 RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 36.03 3 0.38.16 4.0  
6 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 502   GYGSC Steve Gray   948 41.26 3 0.43.42 5.0  
7 CAT SPITFIRE 131   GYGSC Ed Anderson Joe Crabbe 719 OOD     9.0  
8 ALLCOM RS 500 748   GYGSC Anna Zmura Keith Sykes 963 DNF     12.0 Laser on 5/8
8 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 906   GYGSC Nick Favell   948 DNF     12.0  
8 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 410   GYGSC Chris Sallis   948 DNF     12.0  
8 SINGLE LASER 92111   GYGSC Chris Phail   1106 DNF     12.0  

R2 - 16/06/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: F3-4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 ALLCOM RS 500 748   GYGSC Phil Highfield Keith Sykes 963 26.21 2 0.27.22 1.0  
2 RS400 RS 400 1350   GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 942 OOD     2.0  
2 RS400 RS 400 843   WOBYC Simon Beckett Bruce Beckett 942 26.43 2 0.28.22 2.0  
4 RS400 RS 400 1137   GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn Ollington /David Brief 942 30.25 2 0.32.17 3.0  
5 CAT SPRINT 15 1931   GYGSC Pawel Kolpak   926 DNF     6.0  

R3 - 16/06/19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: F3-4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 ALLCOM RS 500 748   GYGSC Phil Highfield Keith Sykes 963 26.12 2 0.27.12 1.0  
2 RS400 RS 400 1350   GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 942 OOD     2.0  
2 RS400 RS 400 843   WOBYC Simon Beckett Bruce Beckett 942 14.24 1 0.30.34 2.0  

R4 - 30/06/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SINGLE RS 700 839   GYGSC Phil Highfield   845 37.22 4 0.44.13 1.0  
2 RS400 RS 400 1350   GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 942 43.43 4 0.46.25 2.0  
3 RS400 RS 400 721   GYGSC Richard Fryer Carol Smalls 942 OOD     2.5  
4 ALLCOM RS 500 748   GYGSC Anna Zmura Keith Sykes 963 45.37 4 0.47.22 3.0 Laser on 5/8
5 RS400 RS 400 1137   GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn Ollington /David Brief 942 45.18 4 0.48.05 4.0  
6 SINGLE EUROPE 12   GYGSC Steve Whitby   1153 41.42 3 0.48.13 5.0 Minisail on 7/7
7 SINGLE SOLUTION 438   GYGSC Tamsin Highfield   1095 40.47 3 0.49.40 6.0  
8 RS400 RS 400 843   WOBYC Simon Beckett Bruce Beckett 942 36.27 3 0.51.36 7.0  
9 RS400 RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 OOD     7.5  
10 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 502   GYGSC Steve Gray   948 38.03 3 0.53.31 8.0  
11 ALLCOM 505 8489   GYGSC Tom Carr William Gordon 903 38.47 3 0.57.16 9.0  
12 SINGLE CONTENDER 604   GYGSC Phil Alison   969 35.09 2 1.12.33 10.0  
13 CAT SPITFIRE 131   GYGSC Ed Anderson Joe Crabbe 719 DNF     16.0  
13 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 410   GYGSC Chris Sallis   948 DNF     16.0  
13 ALLCOM TOPPER XENON 3940   GYGSC Richard Foster Tony Ingram 1075 DNF     16.0  

R5 - 30/06/19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: F3-4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SINGLE SOLUTION 438   GYGSC Tamsin Highfield   1095 49.37 3 1.00.25 1.0  
2 RS400 RS 400 1350   GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 942 45.15 3 1.04.03 2.0  
3 RS400 RS 400 721   GYGSC Richard Fryer Carol Smalls 942 OOD     2.5  
4 RS400 RS 400 1137   GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn Ollington /David Brief 942 47.55 3 1.07.49 3.0  
5 SINGLE CONTENDER 604   GYGSC Phil Alison   969 49.48 3 1.08.31 4.0  
6 CAT SPITFIRE 131   GYGSC Ed Anderson Joe Crabbe 719 49.41 4 1.09.06 5.0  
7 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 502   GYGSC Steve Gray   948 49.54 3 1.10.11 6.0  
8 ALLCOM RS 500 748   GYGSC Anna Zmura Keith Sykes 963 51.56 3 1.11.54 7.0 Laser on 5/8
9 RS400 RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 OOD     7.5  
10 ALLCOM 505 8489   GYGSC Tom Carr William Gordon 903 48.50 3 1.12.06 8.0  
11 RS400 RS 400 843   WOBYC Simon Beckett Bruce Beckett 942 34.09 2 1.12.30 9.0  
12 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 410   GYGSC Chris Sallis   948 52.38 3 1.14.02 10.0  
13 SINGLE EUROPE 12   GYGSC Steve Whitby   1153 48.51 2 1.24.44 11.0 Minisail on 7/7
14 ALLCOM TOPPER XENON 3940   GYGSC Richard Foster Tony Ingram 1075 48.17 2 1.29.50 12.0  
15 SINGLE RS 700 839   GYGSC Phil Highfield   845 DNF     16.0  

R6 - 30/06/19

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: F3-4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS400 RS 400 1350   GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 942 51.58 5 0.55.10 1.0  
2 RS400 RS 400 1137   GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn Ollington /David Brief 942 54.16 5 0.57.36 2.0  
3 RS400 RS 400 721   GYGSC Richard Fryer Carol Smalls 942 OOD     2.5  
4 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 502   GYGSC Steve Gray   948 44.56 4 0.59.15 3.0  
5 RS400 RS 400 843   WOBYC Simon Beckett Bruce Beckett 942 47.17 4 1.02.45 4.0  
6 ALLCOM 505 8489   GYGSC Tom Carr William Gordon 903 46.05 4 1.03.48 5.0  
7 CAT SPITFIRE 131   GYGSC Ed Anderson Joe Crabbe 719 46.40 5 1.04.54 6.0  
8 SINGLE CONTENDER 604   GYGSC Phil Alison   969 51.17 4 1.06.09 7.0  
9 RS400 RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 OOD     7.5  
10 ALLCOM TOPPER XENON 3940   GYGSC Richard Foster Tony Ingram 1075 58.45 4 1.08.19 8.0  
11 ALLCOM RS 500 748   GYGSC Anna Zmura Keith Sykes 963 54.41 4 1.10.59 9.0 Laser on 5/8
12 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 410   GYGSC Chris Sallis   948 DNF     13.0  

R7 - 07/07/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: F2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 ALLCOM TASAR 2921   GYGSC Chris Sallis Matt Frary 1020 39.39 2 0.38.52 1.0  
2 CAT SHADOW X 93   GYGSC David Brief   760 29.55 2 0.39.22 2.0  
3 RS400 RS 400 1350   GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 942 39.00 2 0.41.24 3.0  
4 ALLCOM 29ER 736   HBSC Sam Briggs Chris Haslam 907 38.30 2 0.42.27 4.0  
5 RS400 RS 400 1137   GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn Ollington /David Brief 942 41.01 2 0.43.33 5.0  
6 SINGLE CONTENDER 604   GYGSC Phil Alison   969 OOD     5.4  
7 SINGLE EUROPE 12   GYGSC Steve Whitby   1245 27.15 1 0.43.47 6.0 Minisail on 7/7
8 SINGLE RS 600 933   HBSC Cliff Haslam   916 40.09 2 0.43.50 7.0  
9 ALLCOM 505 8489   GYGSC Tom Carr William Gordon 903 OOD     7.3  
10 RS400 RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 43.29 2 0.46.10 8.0  
11 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 502   GYGSC Steve Gray   948 45.45 2 0.48.16 9.0  
12 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 906   GYGSC Nick Favell   948 46.12 2 0.48.44 10.0  
13 CAT SPRINT 15 1931   GYGSC Pawel Kolpak   926 31.35 1 1.08.13 11.0  

R8 - 07/07/19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: F3-4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SINGLE EUROPE 12   GYGSC Steve Whitby   1245 45.46 2 0.55.08 1.0 Minisail on 7/7
2 RS400 RS 400 1350   GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 942 36.44 2 0.58.30 2.0  
3 CAT SHADOW X 93   GYGSC David Brief   760 45.27 3 0.59.48 3.0  
4 RS400 RS 400 1137   GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn Ollington /David Brief 942 37.46 2 1.00.08 4.0  
5 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 906   GYGSC Nick Favell   948 40.38 2 1.04.18 5.0  
6 SINGLE CONTENDER 604   GYGSC Phil Alison   969 OOD     5.4  
7 ALLCOM 29ER 736   HBSC Sam Briggs Chris Haslam 907 39.33 2 1.05.24 6.0  
8 RS400 RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 42.15 2 1.07.17 7.0  
9 ALLCOM 505 8489   GYGSC Tom Carr William Gordon 903 OOD     7.3  
10 SINGLE RS 600 933   HBSC Cliff Haslam   916 41.33 2 1.08.02 8.0  
11 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 502   GYGSC Steve Gray   948 DNF     13.0  
11 ALLCOM TASAR 2921   GYGSC Chris Sallis Matt Frary 1020 DNF     13.0  

R9 - 07/07/19

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: F3-4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS400 RS 400 1350   GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 942 46.40 3 0.49.32 1.0  
2 ALLCOM 29ER 736   HBSC Sam Briggs Chris Haslam 907 45.35 3 0.50.15 2.0  
3 CAT SHADOW X 93   GYGSC David Brief   760 39.51 3 0.52.26 3.0  
4 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 906   GYGSC Nick Favell   948 34.35 2 0.54.43 4.0  
5 RS400 RS 400 1137   GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn Ollington /David Brief 942 34.59 2 0.55.42 5.0  
6 SINGLE CONTENDER 604   GYGSC Phil Alison   969 OOD     5.4  
7 SINGLE EUROPE 12   GYGSC Steve Whitby   1245 47.14 2 0.56.54 6.0 Minisail on 7/7
8 ALLCOM 505 8489   GYGSC Tom Carr William Gordon 903 OOD     7.3  
9 RS400 RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 DNF     11.0  
9 SINGLE RS 600 933   HBSC Cliff Haslam   916 DNF     11.0  

R10 - 14/07/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: F3-4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 ALLCOM 29ER 2235   NBYC Will Pank Seb Gotto 907 36.14 3 0.39.57 1.0  
2 RS400 RS 400 1350   GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 942 38.27 3 0.40.49 2.0  
3 RS400 RS 400 721   GYGSC Richard Fryer Carol Smalls 942 39.17 3 0.41.42 3.0  
4 RS400 RS 400 1137   GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn Ollington /David Brief 942 OOD     3.7  
5 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 502   GYGSC Steve Gray   948 31.34 2 0.49.57 4.0  
6 SINGLE CONTENDER 604   GYGSC Phil Alison   969 34.06 2 0.52.47 5.0  
7 ALLCOM 29ER 736   HBSC Sam Briggs Chris Haslam 907 32.19 2 0.53.27 6.0  
8 CAT SPRINT 15 1931   GYGSC Pawel Kolpak   926 34.02 2 0.55.08 7.0  
9 ALLCOM 505 8489   GYGSC Tom Carr William Gordon 903 OOD     7.3  
10 SINGLE RS 700 839   GYGSC Phil Highfield   845 DNF     13.0  
10 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 414   GYGSC Don O'nions   948 OOD     13.0  
10 ALLCOM RS 500 748   GYGSC Steve Whtby Keith Sykes 963 DNF 2   13.0  

R11 - 14/07/19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: F4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 ALLCOM 29ER 2235   NBYC Will Pank Seb Gotto 907 32.49 3 0.36.11 1.0  
2 RS400 RS 400 1350   GYGSC Dave Houghton John Symonds 942 36.17 3 0.38.31 2.0  
3 ALLCOM 29ER 736   HBSC Sam Briggs Chris Haslam 907 38.00 3 0.41.54 3.0  
4 RS400 RS 400 1137   GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn Ollington /David Brief 942 OOD     3.7  
5 SINGLE RS 700 839   GYGSC Phil Highfield   845 36.17 3 0.42.56 4.0  
6 ALLCOM 505 8489   GYGSC Tom Carr William Gordon 903 OOD     7.3  
7 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 414   GYGSC Don O'nions   948 OOD     8.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 27
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com