event burgee venue burgee

Thursday Series 2019

Great Yarmouth and Gorleston Sailing Club

Results are final as of 22:46 on August 29, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 8, To count: 10, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom R1
2/5/19
R2
2/5/19
R3
9/5/19
R4
23/5/19
R5
23/5/19
R6
30/05/19
R7
30/05/19
R8
30/05/9
R9
04/07/19
R10
04/07/19
R11
04/07/19
R12
11/07/19
R13
11/07/19
R14
18/07/19
R15
18/07/19
R16
18/07/19
R17
01/08/19
R18
01/08/19
Total Nett Notes
1st SINGLE SOLUTION 438   GYGSC Richard Brown   1095 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.4 OOD) (2.4 OOD) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (3.0) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) 42.8 17.0  
2nd SINGLE RS 300 424   GYGSC Richard Fryer   970 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.2 OOD 1.2 OOD 1.2 OOD 1.0 2.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 190.6 30.6  
3rd SINGLE LASER 151220   GYGSC Richard Foster   1106 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (5.0 DNF) 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 178.5 33.5  
4th ALLCOM RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 3.0 2.0 (5.3 OOD) 4.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 5.3 OOD 5.3 OOD (7.0) (9.0) 5.0 (8.0) (7.0) 124.9 42.6 1/8 Phantom
5th SINGLE LASER 152425   GYGSC Keith Sykes   1106 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 213.0 53.0  
6th SINGLE CONTENDER 534   GYGSC Ed Anderson   969 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 (20.0 DNC) (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNF 206.0 55.0 2/5 Laser
7th SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 03   GYGSC Adrian James   948 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 8.0 6.9 OOD 6.9 OOD 241.8 81.8  
8th SINGLE EUROPE 12   GYGSC Steve Whitby   1153 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 253.0 93.0  
9th ALLCOM RS 300 433   GYGSC Dave Houghton   970 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 254.0 94.0  
10th SINGLE TOPPER 45653   GYGSC Ed Brown   1397 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 DNF 10.0 7.0 6.0 7.8 OOD 7.8 OOD 274.6 114.6 18/7 Laser Radial
11th ALLCOM RS 400 1002   RBSC Dan Harvey Andy 942 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 9.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 287.0 127.0  
12th SINGLE LASER Club   RBSC Dan Harvey   1106 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 306.0 146.0  
13th SINGLE LASER 91201   GYGSC Joe Crabbe   1106 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 309.0 149.0  
14th SINGLE RS 700 839   GYGSC Phil Highfield   845 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 312.0 152.0  
15th SINGLE RS 300 433   RBSC Tom Quayle   970 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 7.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 317.0 157.0  
16th SINGLE LASER 153492   GYGSC Karl Buck   1106 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 323.0 163.0  
17th SINGLE LASER RADIAL Club   GYGSC Mark Porter   1157 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 330.0 170.0  
18th SINGLE LASER Club   GYGSC David Brief   1106 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 332.0 172.0  
19th SINGLE LASER 91201   GYGSC Kristof Baj   1106 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 332.0 172.0  
20th SINGLE CONTENDER 604   GYGSC Phil Alison   969 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 338.0 178.0  

GYGSC Operates a Local PY adjustment for Mono hulls of + 1 point for every 10 over 1029 (Rounded Up)
Cats Get + 10 point adjustment for normal round the cans racing (not for long distance races)
Races are run average Lap time to reduce the time betwen races.
Helms results may be combined when different a class is sailed due to boat / crew availability.
(If it is deemed that boat changes are to 'suit' different conditions then these ought not to be combined as it is considered that it's not in the spirit of fair racing.)
Rig selection - Where different rigs are available for a boat then as soon a faster rig is used all races in that series will be scored on the faster handicap.

Notes on OOD points.
OOD will be scored as average points of sum of all NON DNC races
1 OOD is allowed for every 4 races sailed in the series all other OOD duties scored as DNC
Adjusted at end of series if relevant to 1st 3 places

R1 - 2/5/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: F2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SINGLE SOLUTION 438   GYGSC Richard Brown   1095 21.53 2 0.19.59 1.0  
2 SINGLE CONTENDER 534   GYGSC Ed Anderson   1105 22.19 2 0.20.12 2.0 2/5 Laser
3 ALLCOM RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 20.31 2 0.21.47 3.0 1/8 Phantom

R2 - 2/5/19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: F2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SINGLE SOLUTION 438   GYGSC Richard Brown   1095 19.09 2 0.17.29 1.0  
2 ALLCOM RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 16.56 2 0.17.59 2.0 1/8 Phantom
3 SINGLE CONTENDER 534   GYGSC Ed Anderson   1105 20.08 2 0.18.13 3.0 2/5 Laser

R3 - 9/5/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: N-ish, Ave wind: F3-4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SINGLE SOLUTION 438   GYGSC Richard Brown   1095 20.22 4 0.18.36 1.0  
2 SINGLE LASER 152425   GYGSC Keith Sykes   1106 20.53 4 0.18.53 2.0  
3 SINGLE CONTENDER 534   GYGSC Ed Anderson   969 20.47 4 0.21.27 3.0 2/5 Laser
4 ALLCOM RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 OOD     5.3 1/8 Phantom

R4 - 23/5/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: S shifting to SE, Ave wind: F2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 ALLCOM RS 300 433   GYGSC Dave Houghton   970 19.17 3 0.19.53 1.0  
2 SINGLE LASER 152425   GYGSC Keith Sykes   1106 22.17 3 0.20.09 2.0  
3 SINGLE SOLUTION 438   GYGSC Richard Brown   1095 OOD     2.4  
4 SINGLE CONTENDER 534   GYGSC Ed Anderson   969 21.04 3 0.21.44 3.0 2/5 Laser
5 ALLCOM RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 20.31 3 0.21.47 4.0 1/8 Phantom
6 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 03   GYGSC Adrian James   948 23.18 3 0.24.35 5.0  

R5 - 23/5/19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: F2 dropping to F1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 ALLCOM RS 300 433   GYGSC Dave Houghton   970 22.59 2 0.23.42 1.0  
2 SINGLE LASER 152425   GYGSC Keith Sykes   1106 28.14 2 0.25.32 2.0  
3 SINGLE SOLUTION 438   GYGSC Richard Brown   1095 OOD     2.4  
4 ALLCOM RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 24.36 2 0.26.07 3.0 1/8 Phantom
5 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 03   GYGSC Adrian James   948 25.29 2 0.26.53 4.0  
6 SINGLE CONTENDER 534   GYGSC Ed Anderson   969 28.05 2 0.28.59 5.0 2/5 Laser

R6 - 30/05/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SINGLE LASER 152425   GYGSC Keith Sykes   1106 28.50 4 0.26.04 1.0  
2 SINGLE RS 300 424   GYGSC Richard Fryer   970 OOD     1.2  
3 SINGLE SOLUTION 438   GYGSC Richard Brown   1095 29.07 4 0.26.35 2.0  
4 SINGLE LASER 151220   GYGSC Richard Foster   1106 29.28 4 0.26.39 3.0  
5 SINGLE CONTENDER 534   GYGSC Ed Anderson   969 28.57 4 0.29.53 4.0 2/5 Laser
6 ALLCOM RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 28.26 4 0.30.11 5.0 1/8 Phantom
7 SINGLE RS 700 839   GYGSC Phil Highfield   845 27.18 4 0.32.18 6.0  
8 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 03   GYGSC Adrian James   948 30.54 4 0.32.36 7.0  

R7 - 30/05/19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SINGLE LASER 152425   GYGSC Keith Sykes   1106 26.49 4 0.24.15 1.0  
2 SINGLE RS 300 424   GYGSC Richard Fryer   970 OOD     1.2  
3 SINGLE SOLUTION 438   GYGSC Richard Brown   1095 27.12 4 0.24.50 2.0  
4 SINGLE RS 700 839   GYGSC Phil Highfield   845 22.21 4 0.26.27 3.0  
5 SINGLE LASER 151220   GYGSC Richard Foster   1106 29.53 4 0.27.01 4.0  
6 SINGLE CONTENDER 534   GYGSC Ed Anderson   969 26.37 4 0.27.28 5.0 2/5 Laser
7 ALLCOM RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 25.58 4 0.27.34 6.0 1/8 Phantom
8 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 03   GYGSC Adrian James   948 DNF     8.0  

R8 - 30/05/9

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SINGLE LASER 152425   GYGSC Keith Sykes   1106 15.27 2 0.13.58 1.0  
2 SINGLE RS 300 424   GYGSC Richard Fryer   970 OOD     1.2  
3 SINGLE SOLUTION 438   GYGSC Richard Brown   1095 15.39 2 0.14.18 2.0  
4 SINGLE RS 700 839   GYGSC Phil Highfield   845 13.56 2 0.16.29 3.0  
5 SINGLE LASER 151220   GYGSC Richard Foster   1106 DNF     5.0  

R9 - 04/07/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: F2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SINGLE RS 300 424   GYGSC Richard Fryer   970 25.54 3 0.26.42 1.0  
2 SINGLE LASER Club   RBSC Dan Harvey   1106 29.42 3 0.26.51 2.0  
3 SINGLE LASER 151220   GYGSC Richard Foster   1106 30.12 3 0.27.18 3.0  
4 SINGLE SOLUTION 438   GYGSC Richard Brown   1095 30.02 3 0.27.26 4.0  
5 ALLCOM RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 29.18 3 0.31.06 5.0 1/8 Phantom

R10 - 04/07/19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: F2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SINGLE LASER Club   RBSC Dan Harvey   1106 28.23 3 0.25.40 1.0  
2 SINGLE RS 300 424   GYGSC Richard Fryer   970 25.01 3 0.25.47 2.0  
3 SINGLE SOLUTION 438   GYGSC Richard Brown   1095 28.38 3 0.26.09 3.0  
4 SINGLE LASER 151220   GYGSC Richard Foster   1106 29.13 3 0.26.25 4.0  
5 ALLCOM RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 26.35 3 0.28.13 5.0 1/8 Phantom

R11 - 04/07/19

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: F2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SINGLE RS 300 424   GYGSC Richard Fryer   970 7.42   0.07.56 1.0  
2 SINGLE LASER 151220   GYGSC Richard Foster   1106 9.16   0.08.23 2.0  
3 SINGLE LASER Club   RBSC Dan Harvey   1106 9.18   0.08.25 3.0  
4 SINGLE SOLUTION 438   GYGSC Richard Brown   1095 9.15   0.08.27 4.0  

R12 - 11/07/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: F2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 ALLCOM RS 300 433   GYGSC Dave Houghton   970 25.03 3 0.25.49 1.0  
2 SINGLE SOLUTION 438   GYGSC Richard Brown   1095 19.53 2 0.27.14 2.0  
3 SINGLE LASER 151220   GYGSC Richard Foster   1106 21.12 2 0.28.45 3.0  
4 ALLCOM RS 400 1002   RBSC Dan Harvey Andy 942 27.24 3 0.29.05 4.0  
5 SINGLE EUROPE 12   GYGSC Steve Whitby   1153 22.22 2 0.29.06 5.0  
6 ALLCOM RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 OOD     5.3 1/8 Phantom
7 SINGLE LASER 91201   GYGSC Kristof Baj   1106 24.21 2 0.33.01 6.0  
8 SINGLE TOPPER 45653   GYGSC Ed Brown   1397 18.58 1 0.40.44 7.0 18/7 Laser Radial
9 SINGLE CONTENDER 604   GYGSC Phil Alison   969 OOD     9.0  

R13 - 11/07/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: F1-2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 ALLCOM RS 300 433   GYGSC Dave Houghton   970 28.32 3 0.29.25 1.0  
2 SINGLE SOLUTION 438   GYGSC Richard Brown   1095 24.09 2 0.33.05 2.0  
3 ALLCOM RS 400 1002   RBSC Dan Harvey Andy 942 21.55 2 0.34.54 3.0  
4 SINGLE LASER 151220   GYGSC Richard Foster   1106 27.24 2 0.37.10 4.0  
5 SINGLE EUROPE 12   GYGSC Steve Whitby   1153 31.25 2 0.40.52 5.0  
6 ALLCOM RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 OOD     5.3 1/8 Phantom
7 SINGLE LASER 91201   GYGSC Kristof Baj   1106 20.46 1 0.56.20 6.0  
8 SINGLE TOPPER 45653   GYGSC Ed Brown   1397 DNF     9.0 18/7 Laser Radial
8 SINGLE CONTENDER 604   GYGSC Phil Alison   969 OOD     9.0  

R14 - 18/07/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SINGLE RS 300 424   GYGSC Richard Fryer   970 23.54 5 0.24.38 1.0  
2 SINGLE SOLUTION 438   GYGSC Richard Brown   1095 23.08 4 0.26.24 2.0  
3 SINGLE LASER 91201   GYGSC Joe Crabbe   1106 23.38 4 0.26.43 3.0  
4 SINGLE LASER 151220   GYGSC Richard Foster   1106 OOD     3.5  
5 SINGLE EUROPE 12   GYGSC Steve Whitby   1153 26.38 4 0.28.52 4.0  
6 ALLCOM RS 400 1002   RBSC Dan Harvey Andy 942 21.51 4 0.29.00 5.0  
7 SINGLE RS 300 433   RBSC Tom Quayle   970 22.48 4 0.29.23 6.0  
8 ALLCOM RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 23.22 4 0.31.00 7.0 1/8 Phantom
9 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 03   GYGSC Adrian James   948 24.11 4 0.31.53 8.0  
10 SINGLE CONTENDER 534   GYGSC Ed Anderson   969 25.51 4 0.33.21 9.0 2/5 Laser
11 SINGLE TOPPER 45653   GYGSC Ed Brown   1157 23.34 3 0.33.57 10.0 18/7 Laser Radial

R15 - 18/07/19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SINGLE RS 300 424   GYGSC Richard Fryer   970 18.15 5 0.18.49 1.0  
2 SINGLE SOLUTION 438   GYGSC Richard Brown   1095 17.18 4 0.19.45 2.0  
3 SINGLE LASER 91201   GYGSC Joe Crabbe   1106 17.30 4 0.19.47 3.0  
4 SINGLE LASER 151220   GYGSC Richard Foster   1106 OOD     3.5  
5 SINGLE RS 300 433   RBSC Tom Quayle   970 19.38 5 0.20.14 4.0  
6 SINGLE EUROPE 12   GYGSC Steve Whitby   1153 19.18 4 0.20.55 5.0  
7 ALLCOM RS 400 1002   RBSC Dan Harvey Andy 942 16.42 4 0.22.10 6.0  
8 SINGLE TOPPER 45653   GYGSC Ed Brown   1157 20.33 4 0.22.12 7.0 18/7 Laser Radial
9 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 03   GYGSC Adrian James   948 17.18 4 0.22.49 8.0  
10 ALLCOM RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 17.16 4 0.22.55 9.0 1/8 Phantom
11 SINGLE CONTENDER 534   GYGSC Ed Anderson   969 10.22 2 0.26.45 10.0 2/5 Laser

R16 - 18/07/19

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SINGLE RS 300 424   GYGSC Richard Fryer   970 9.42 3 0.10.00 1.0  
2 SINGLE SOLUTION 438   GYGSC Richard Brown   1095 11.17 3 0.10.18 2.0  
3 SINGLE LASER 91201   GYGSC Joe Crabbe   1106 11.42 3 0.10.35 3.0  
4 SINGLE LASER 151220   GYGSC Richard Foster   1106 OOD     3.5  
5 SINGLE EUROPE 12   GYGSC Steve Whitby   1153 12.57 3 0.11.14 4.0  
6 ALLCOM RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 942 10.49 3 0.11.29 5.0 1/8 Phantom
7 SINGLE TOPPER 45653   GYGSC Ed Brown   1157 13.20 3 0.11.31 6.0 18/7 Laser Radial
8 SINGLE RS 300 433   RBSC Tom Quayle   970 11.12 3 0.11.33 7.0  
9 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 03   GYGSC Adrian James   948 11.25 3 0.12.03 8.0  
10 ALLCOM RS 400 1002   RBSC Dan Harvey Andy 942 11.36 3 0.12.19 9.0  

R17 - 01/08/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: F3-4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SINGLE LASER 153492   GYGSC Karl Buck   1106 19.25 2 0.17.33 1.0  
2 SINGLE LASER RADIAL Club   GYGSC Mark Porter   1157 20.25 2 0.17.39 2.0  
3 SINGLE LASER 152425   GYGSC Keith Sykes   1106 20.38 2 0.18.39 3.0  
4 SINGLE SOLUTION 438   GYGSC Richard Brown   1095 21.26 2 0.19.34 4.0  
5 ALLCOM RS 300 433   GYGSC Dave Houghton   970 19.15 2 0.19.51 5.0  
6 SINGLE LASER Club   GYGSC David Brief   1106 22.02 2 0.19.55 6.0  
7 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 03   GYGSC Adrian James   948 OOD     6.9  
8 SINGLE EUROPE 12   GYGSC Steve Whitby   1153 23.28 2 0.20.21 7.0  
9 SINGLE TOPPER 45653   GYGSC Ed Brown   1397 OOD     7.8 18/7 Laser Radial
10 ALLCOM RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 1002 20.45 2 0.20.43 8.0 1/8 Phantom
11 SINGLE CONTENDER 534   GYGSC Ed Anderson   969 DNF     11.0 2/5 Laser

R18 - 01/08/19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SINGLE LASER 152425   GYGSC Keith Sykes   1106 24.10 2 0.21.51 1.0  
2 SINGLE LASER 153492   GYGSC Karl Buck   1106 25.13 2 0.22.48 2.0  
3 SINGLE EUROPE 12   GYGSC Steve Whitby   1153 26.19 2 0.22.49 3.0  
4 SINGLE SOLUTION 438   GYGSC Richard Brown   1095 25.25 2 0.23.13 4.0  
5 ALLCOM RS 300 433   GYGSC Dave Houghton   970 22.42 2 0.23.24 5.0  
6 SINGLE LASER Club   GYGSC David Brief   1106 25.57 2 0.23.28 6.0  
7 SINGLE DEVOTI D-ONE 03   GYGSC Adrian James   948 OOD     6.9  
8 ALLCOM RS 400 454   GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Pierce 1002 24.09 2 0.24.06 7.0 1/8 Phantom
9 SINGLE TOPPER 45653   GYGSC Ed Brown   1397 OOD     7.8 18/7 Laser Radial
10 SINGLE LASER RADIAL Club   GYGSC Mark Porter   1157 28.00 2 0.24.12 8.0  
11 SINGLE CONTENDER 534   GYGSC Ed Anderson   969 DNF     11.0 2/5 Laser

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 20
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com