venue burgee

GYGSC Spring Series 2024

Great Yarmouth and Gorleston Sailing Club

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 17:56 on May 26, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
14/04/24
R2
14/04/24
R3
14/04/24
R4
05/05/24
R5
0505/24
R6
05/05/24
R7
12/05/24
R8
12/05/24
R9
12/05/24
R10
19/05/24
R11
19/05/24
R12
19/05/24
R13
26/05/24
R14
26/05/24
R15
26/05/24
Total Nett Notes
1st SINGLE PHANTOM 1394 GYGSC Nick Favell   1000 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (5.5) (6.0) (4.5) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 95.0 13.0  
2nd SINGLE UNIT 2 GYGSC Steve Whitby   1031 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (7.0) 1.0 4.5 2.0 2.0 1.0 146.5 13.5  
3rd RS400 RS 400 1350 GYGSC David Houghton John Symonds 939 2.9 OOD 2.9 OOD 2.9 OOD (4.0) 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 133.7 20.7  
4th RS400 RS 400 547 GYGSC Adam Yorkston Jordan Levett 939 (8.0) (9.0) 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 (7.0) 3.0 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 122.0 28.0  
5th MULTI RS 700 970 GYGSC Phil Highfield   845 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.3 OOD 4.3 OOD 4.3 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 164.9 31.9  
6th SINGLE LASER 132357 GYGSC Jamie Dobson   1102 4.0 3.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.5 OOD 5.5 OOD 5.5 OOD (9.0) (11.0 DNF) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 144.5 34.5  
7th SINGLE SOLUTION 468 GYGSC Paul Jarvey   1105 2.0 1.0 2.0 (9.0) 7.0 7.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 9.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 172.0 37.0  
8th MULTI RS VAREO 555 GYGSC Richard Foster   1093 (9.0) 6.0 6.0 (7.0) (9.0) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 DNF 4.0 DNF (6.1 OOD) (6.1 OOD) 6.1 OOD 3.0 4.0 (8.0 DNF) 106.3 40.1  
9th RS400 RS 400 1292 GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn + Don 939 (7.0) (8.0) (9.0) (6.0 OOD) (6.0 OOD) 6.0 OOD 3.0 5.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 4.5 (8.0 DNF) 6.0 5.0 105.5 40.5  
10th SINGLE CONTENDER 604 GYGSC Phil Allison   966 6.6 OOD 6.6 OOD 6.6 OOD 5.5 5.0 6.0 (9.0 DNF) 5.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (8.0) (8.0) 6.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 156.3 47.3  
11th RS400 RS 400 721 GYGSC Richard Fryer Rosie Madin 939 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 4.5 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.8 OOD 3.8 OOD 3.8 OOD 211.9 64.9  
12th RS400 RS 400 454 GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Harlow 939 3.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0 (21.0 DNC) 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 221.0 74.0 14/04 Phantom
13th MULTI RS VAREO 254 GYGSC Keith Sykes   1093 5.0 5.0 8.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 225.0 78.0  
14th SINGLE LASER 189268 WOBYC James Nourse   1102 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 2.0 258.0 111.0  
15th SINGLE OK 2245 WOBYC James Jarvey   1100 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 260.0 113.0  
16th SINGLE LASER RADIAL Club DH GYGSC David Houghton   1154 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 1.0 3.0 264.0 117.0  
17th ALLCOM RS 700 1042 GYGSC Curtis Drew   845 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 11.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 266.0 119.0  
18th SINGLE CONTENDER 534 GYGSC Darell Tupper-Carey   966 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 8.0 DNF 274.0 127.0  
19th ALLCOM DEVOTI D-ONE 502 GYGSC Steve Gray   950 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 10.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 278.0 131.0  
20th RS400 RS 400 943 GYGSC Don O'nions Mark Steward 939 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD 12.0 OOD 12.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 12.0 DNS (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 279.0 132.0  
21st SINGLE LASER 153492 GYGSC Carl Buck   1102 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 12.0 OOD 11.0 OOD 9.0 OOD 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 284.0 137.0  

Cats Get + 10 point adjustment for normal round the cans racing (not for long distance races)
Races are run average Lap time to reduce the time betwen races.
Helms results may be combined when different a class is sailed due to boat / crew availability.
(If it is deemed that boat changes are to 'suit' different conditions then these ought not to be combined as it is considered that it's not in the spirit of fair racing.)
Rig selection - Where different rigs are available for a boat then as soon a faster rig is used all races in that series will be scored on the faster handicap.

Notes on OOD points.
OOD will be scored as average points of sum of all NON DNC races
1 OOD is allowed for every 4 races sailed in the series all other OOD duties scored as DNC
Adjusted at end of series if relevant to 1st 3 places

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Series Winners1stSINGLE - PHANTOM 1394 Nick Favell
Series Winners2ndSINGLE - UNIT 2 Steve Whitby
Series Winners3rdRS400 - RS 400 1350 David Houghton & John Symonds

R1 - 14/04/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: Shifty Westerly, Ave wind: F2-4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SINGLE PHANTOM 1394 GYGSC Nick Favell   1000 35.29 5 0.35.29 1.0  
2 SINGLE SOLUTION 468 GYGSC Paul Jarvey   1105 34.07 4 0.38.36 2.0  
3 RS400 RS 400 1350 GYGSC David Houghton John Symonds 939 OOD     2.9  
4 RS400 RS 400 454 GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Harlow 1000 31.14 4 0.39.03 3.0 14/04 Phantom
5 SINGLE LASER 132357 GYGSC Jamie Dobson   1102 34.32 4 0.39.10 4.0  
6 MULTI RS VAREO 254 GYGSC Keith Sykes   1093 34.18 4 0.39.14 5.0  
7 MULTI RS 700 970 GYGSC Phil Highfield   845 34.43 5 0.41.05 6.0  
8 SINGLE CONTENDER 604 GYGSC Phil Allison   966 OOD     6.6  
9 RS400 RS 400 1292 GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn + Don 939 31.57 4 0.42.32 7.0  
10 RS400 RS 400 547 GYGSC Adam Yorkston Jordan Levett 939 32.11 4 0.42.51 8.0  
11 MULTI RS VAREO 555 GYGSC Richard Foster   1093 39.30 4 0.45.10 9.0  

R2 - 14/04/24

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: Shifty Westerly, Ave wind: F2-4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SINGLE SOLUTION 468 GYGSC Paul Jarvey   1105 38.45 5 0.42.05 1.0  
2 SINGLE PHANTOM 1394 GYGSC Nick Favell   1000 36.53 5 0.44.16 2.0  
3 RS400 RS 400 1350 GYGSC David Houghton John Symonds 939 OOD     2.9  
4 SINGLE LASER 132357 GYGSC Jamie Dobson   1102 40.52 5 0.44.30 3.0  
5 RS400 RS 400 454 GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Harlow 1000 38.40 5 0.46.24 4.0 14/04 Phantom
6 MULTI RS VAREO 254 GYGSC Keith Sykes   1093 42.18 5 0.46.26 5.0  
7 MULTI RS VAREO 555 GYGSC Richard Foster   1093 42.45 5 0.46.56 6.0  
8 SINGLE CONTENDER 604 GYGSC Phil Allison   966 OOD     6.6  
9 MULTI RS 700 970 GYGSC Phil Highfield   845 39.44 6 0.47.01 7.0  
10 RS400 RS 400 1292 GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn + Don 939 37.28 5 0.47.53 8.0  
11 RS400 RS 400 547 GYGSC Adam Yorkston Jordan Levett 939 37.31 5 0.47.57 9.0  

R3 - 14/04/24

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: Shifty Westerly, Ave wind: F2-4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SINGLE LASER 132357 GYGSC Jamie Dobson   1102 37.02 5 0.33.36 1.0  
2 SINGLE SOLUTION 468 GYGSC Paul Jarvey   1105 37.16 5 0.33.44 2.0  
3 RS400 RS 400 1350 GYGSC David Houghton John Symonds 939 OOD     2.9  
4 SINGLE PHANTOM 1394 GYGSC Nick Favell   1000 35.23 5 0.35.23 3.0  
5 RS400 RS 400 454 GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Harlow 1000 36.29 5 0.36.29 4.0 14/04 Phantom
6 RS400 RS 400 547 GYGSC Adam Yorkston Jordan Levett 939 35.42 5 0.38.01 5.0  
7 MULTI RS VAREO 555 GYGSC Richard Foster   1093 34.00 4 0.38.53 6.0  
8 SINGLE CONTENDER 604 GYGSC Phil Allison   966 OOD     6.6  
9 MULTI RS 700 970 GYGSC Phil Highfield   845 33.26 5 0.39.34 7.0  
10 MULTI RS VAREO 254 GYGSC Keith Sykes   1093 34.47 4 0.39.47 8.0  
11 RS400 RS 400 1292 GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn + Don 939 37.24 5 0.39.50 9.0  

R4 - 05/05/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F2-4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SINGLE UNIT 2 GYGSC Steve Whitby   1031 47.54 3 0.46.28 1.0  
2 MULTI RS 700 970 GYGSC Phil Highfield   845 39.29 3 0.46.44 2.0  
3 RS400 RS 400 721 GYGSC Richard Fryer Rosie Madin 939 45.33 3 0.48.31 3.0  
4 RS400 RS 400 1350 GYGSC David Houghton John Symonds 939 46.36 3 0.49.38 4.0  
5 SINGLE PHANTOM 1394 GYGSC Nick Favell   1000 49.54 3 0.49.54 5.5  
5 SINGLE CONTENDER 604 GYGSC Phil Allison   966 48.12 3 0.49.54 5.5  
7 RS400 RS 400 1292 GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn + Don 939 OOD     6.0  
8 MULTI RS VAREO 555 GYGSC Richard Foster   1093 38.08 2 0.52.20 7.0  
9 RS400 RS 400 454 GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Harlow 939 50.37 3 0.53.54 8.0 14/04 Phantom
10 SINGLE SOLUTION 468 GYGSC Paul Jarvey   1105 40.08 2 0.54.29 9.0  
11 RS400 RS 400 943 GYGSC Don O'nions Mark Steward 939 OOD     12.0  

R5 - 0505/24

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: F3-4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SINGLE UNIT 2 GYGSC Steve Whitby   1031 42.42 3 0.55.13 1.0  
2 MULTI RS 700 970 GYGSC Phil Highfield   845 47.05 4 0.55.43 2.0  
3 RS400 RS 400 1350 GYGSC David Houghton John Symonds 939 41.53 3 0.59.28 3.0  
4 RS400 RS 400 721 GYGSC Richard Fryer Rosie Madin 939 42.50 3 1.00.49 4.0  
5 SINGLE CONTENDER 604 GYGSC Phil Allison   966 46.33 3 1.04.15 5.0  
6 SINGLE PHANTOM 1394 GYGSC Nick Favell   1000 48.22 3 1.04.29 6.0  
6 RS400 RS 400 1292 GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn + Don 939 OOD     6.0  
8 SINGLE SOLUTION 468 GYGSC Paul Jarvey   1105 36.02 2 1.05.13 7.0  
9 RS400 RS 400 454 GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Harlow 939 47.49 3 1.07.54 8.0 14/04 Phantom
10 MULTI RS VAREO 555 GYGSC Richard Foster   1093 18.54 1 1.09.10 9.0  
11 RS400 RS 400 943 GYGSC Don O'nions Mark Steward 939 OOD     12.0  

R6 - 05/05/24

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: F3-4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SINGLE UNIT 2 GYGSC Steve Whitby   1031 41.53 3 0.40.37 1.0  
2 MULTI RS 700 970 GYGSC Phil Highfield   845 36.19 3 0.42.59 2.0  
3 RS400 RS 400 1350 GYGSC David Houghton John Symonds 939 41.38 3 0.44.20 3.0  
4 SINGLE PHANTOM 1394 GYGSC Nick Favell   1000 44.31 3 0.44.31 4.5  
4 RS400 RS 400 721 GYGSC Richard Fryer Rosie Madin 939 41.48 3 0.44.31 4.5  
6 RS400 RS 400 1292 GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn + Don 939 OOD     6.0  
6 SINGLE CONTENDER 604 GYGSC Phil Allison   966 44.10 3 0.45.43 6.0  
8 SINGLE SOLUTION 468 GYGSC Paul Jarvey   1105 33.55 2 0.46.02 7.0  
9 RS400 RS 400 943 GYGSC Don O'nions Mark Steward 939 OOD     12.0  

R7 - 12/05/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F0-2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SINGLE PHANTOM 1394 GYGSC Nick Favell   1000 47.46 2 0.47.46 1.0  
2 RS400 RS 400 547 GYGSC Adam Yorkston Jordan Levett 939 47.54 2 0.51.01 2.0  
3 RS400 RS 400 1292 GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn + Don 939 48.36 2 0.51.45 3.0  
4 RS400 RS 400 1350 GYGSC David Houghton John Symonds 939 48.56 2 0.52.07 4.0  
5 RS400 RS 400 454 GYGSC Phil Harlow Lorna Harlow 939 26.06 1 0.55.35 5.0 14/04 Phantom
6 SINGLE LASER 132357 GYGSC Jamie Dobson   1102 OOD     5.5  
7 MULTI RS VAREO 555 GYGSC Richard Foster   1093 43.37 1 1.19.49 6.0  
7 MULTI RS VAREO 254 GYGSC Keith Sykes   1093 OOD     6.0  
9 ALLCOM RS 700 1042 GYGSC Curtis Drew   845 49.17 1 1.56.39 7.0  
10 SINGLE CONTENDER 604 GYGSC Phil Allison   966 DNF     9.0  

R8 - 12/05/24

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F0-2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SINGLE PHANTOM 1394 GYGSC Nick Favell   1000 46.02 2 0.46.02 1.0  
2 RS400 RS 400 547 GYGSC Adam Yorkston Jordan Levett 939 46.11 2 0.49.11 2.0  
3 RS400 RS 400 1350 GYGSC David Houghton John Symonds 939 46.28 2 0.49.29 3.0  
4 MULTI RS VAREO 555 GYGSC Richard Foster   1093 DNF     5.0  
4 RS400 RS 400 1292 GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn + Don 939 DNF     5.0  
4 SINGLE CONTENDER 604 GYGSC Phil Allison   966 DNF     5.0  
4 ALLCOM RS 700 1042 GYGSC Curtis Drew   845 DNF     5.0  
8 SINGLE LASER 132357 GYGSC Jamie Dobson   1102 OOD     5.5  
9 MULTI RS VAREO 254 GYGSC Keith Sykes   1093 OOD     6.0  

R9 - 12/05/24

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F0-2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SINGLE PHANTOM 1394 GYGSC Nick Favell   1000 23.35 1 0.23.35 1.0  
2 RS400 RS 400 547 GYGSC Adam Yorkston Jordan Levett 939 23.21 1 0.24.52 2.0  
3 MULTI RS VAREO 555 GYGSC Richard Foster   1093 DNF     4.0  
4 SINGLE LASER 132357 GYGSC Jamie Dobson   1102 OOD     5.5  
5 MULTI RS VAREO 254 GYGSC Keith Sykes   1093 OOD     6.0  

R10 - 19/05/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: F3-4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS400 RS 400 1350 GYGSC David Houghton John Symonds 939 33.42 5 0.35.53 1.0  
2 SINGLE PHANTOM 1394 GYGSC Nick Favell   1000 36.03 5 0.36.03 2.0  
3 SINGLE OK 2245 WOBYC James Jarvey   1100 32.42 4 0.37.10 3.0  
4 SINGLE SOLUTION 468 GYGSC Paul Jarvey   1105 33.41 4 0.38.06 4.0  
5 MULTI RS 700 970 GYGSC Phil Highfield   845 OOD     4.3  
6 RS400 RS 400 1292 GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn + Don 939 36.05 5 0.38.26 5.0  
7 RS400 RS 400 547 GYGSC Adam Yorkston Jordan Levett 939 36.13 5 0.38.34 6.0  
8 MULTI RS VAREO 555 GYGSC Richard Foster   1093 OOD     6.1  
9 SINGLE UNIT 2 GYGSC Steve Whitby   1031 33.27 4 0.40.33 7.0  
10 SINGLE CONTENDER 604 GYGSC Phil Allison   966 33.10 4 0.42.55 8.0  
11 SINGLE LASER 132357 GYGSC Jamie Dobson   1102 37.53 4 0.42.58 9.0  
12 ALLCOM RS 700 1042 GYGSC Curtis Drew   845 DNF     12.0  
12 RS400 RS 400 943 GYGSC Don O'nions Mark Steward 939 DNS     12.0  
12 SINGLE LASER 153492 GYGSC Carl Buck   1102 OOD     12.0  

R11 - 19/05/24

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: F3-4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SINGLE UNIT 2 GYGSC Steve Whitby   1031 36.56 5 0.35.49 1.0  
2 RS400 RS 400 1350 GYGSC David Houghton John Symonds 939 33.40 5 0.35.51 2.0  
3 SINGLE PHANTOM 1394 GYGSC Nick Favell   1000 36.04 5 0.36.04 3.0  
4 SINGLE OK 2245 WOBYC James Jarvey   1100 32.29 4 0.36.55 4.0  
5 MULTI RS 700 970 GYGSC Phil Highfield   845 OOD     4.3  
6 SINGLE SOLUTION 468 GYGSC Paul Jarvey   1105 32.58 4 0.37.18 5.0  
7 RS400 RS 400 1292 GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn + Don 939 35.47 5 0.38.06 6.0  
8 MULTI RS VAREO 555 GYGSC Richard Foster   1093 OOD     6.1  
9 RS400 RS 400 547 GYGSC Adam Yorkston Jordan Levett 939 37.06 5 0.39.31 7.0  
10 SINGLE CONTENDER 604 GYGSC Phil Allison   966 32.11 4 0.41.39 8.0  
11 SINGLE LASER 132357 GYGSC Jamie Dobson   1102 DNF     11.0  
11 ALLCOM RS 700 1042 GYGSC Curtis Drew   845 DNF     11.0  
11 SINGLE LASER 153492 GYGSC Carl Buck   1102 OOD     11.0  

R12 - 19/05/24

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: F2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SINGLE OK 2245 WOBYC James Jarvey   1100 32.58 4 0.37.28 1.0  
2 SINGLE PHANTOM 1394 GYGSC Nick Favell   1000 37.41 5 0.37.41 2.0  
3 RS400 RS 400 547 GYGSC Adam Yorkston Jordan Levett 939 37.18 5 0.39.43 3.0  
4 MULTI RS 700 970 GYGSC Phil Highfield   845 OOD     4.3  
5 SINGLE UNIT 2 GYGSC Steve Whitby   1031 33.04 4 0.40.05 4.5  
5 RS400 RS 400 1292 GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn + Don 939 37.38 5 0.40.05 4.5  
7 SINGLE CONTENDER 604 GYGSC Phil Allison   966 32.20 4 0.41.50 6.0  
8 MULTI RS VAREO 555 GYGSC Richard Foster   1093 OOD     6.1  
9 SINGLE SOLUTION 468 GYGSC Paul Jarvey   1105 DNF     9.0  
9 SINGLE LASER 153492 GYGSC Carl Buck   1102 OOD     9.0  

R13 - 26/05/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SINGLE LASER 189268 WOBYC James Nourse   1102 38.23 3 0.34.50 1.0  
2 SINGLE UNIT 2 GYGSC Steve Whitby   1031 40.17 3 0.39.04 2.0  
3 MULTI RS VAREO 555 GYGSC Richard Foster   1093 42.49 3 0.39.10 3.0  
4 RS400 RS 400 721 GYGSC Richard Fryer Rosie Madin 939 OOD     3.8  
5 RS400 RS 400 547 GYGSC Adam Yorkston Jordan Levett 939 37.12 3 0.39.37 4.0  
6 SINGLE LASER 132357 GYGSC Jamie Dobson   1102 44.09 3 0.40.04 5.0  
7 SINGLE CONTENDER 534 GYGSC Darell Tupper-Carey   966 46.22 3 0.48.00 6.0  
8 RS400 RS 400 1292 GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn + Don 939 DNF     8.0  
8 SINGLE LASER RADIAL Club DH GYGSC David Houghton   1154 DNF     8.0  
8 ALLCOM DEVOTI D-ONE 502 GYGSC Steve Gray   950 OOD     8.0  

R14 - 26/05/24

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SINGLE LASER RADIAL Club DH GYGSC David Houghton   1154 43.55 3 0.38.03 1.0  
2 SINGLE UNIT 2 GYGSC Steve Whitby   1031 39.39 3 0.38.27 2.0  
3 SINGLE LASER 189268 WOBYC James Nourse   1102 43.51 3 0.39.47 3.0  
4 RS400 RS 400 721 GYGSC Richard Fryer Rosie Madin 939 OOD     3.8  
5 MULTI RS VAREO 555 GYGSC Richard Foster   1093 45.42 3 0.41.49 4.0  
6 SINGLE LASER 132357 GYGSC Jamie Dobson   1102 46.34 3 0.42.15 5.0  
7 RS400 RS 400 1292 GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn + Don 939 39.52 3 0.42.27 6.0  
8 RS400 RS 400 547 GYGSC Adam Yorkston Jordan Levett 939 39.54 3 0.42.30 7.0  
9 SINGLE CONTENDER 534 GYGSC Darell Tupper-Carey   966 34.03 2 0.52.52 8.0  
10 ALLCOM DEVOTI D-ONE 502 GYGSC Steve Gray   950 OOD     10.0  

R15 - 26/05/24

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Course: W/L, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F3-2-4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SINGLE UNIT 2 GYGSC Steve Whitby   1031 55.11 4 0.53.31 1.0  
2 SINGLE LASER 189268 WOBYC James Nourse   1102 46.03 3 0.55.43 2.0  
3 SINGLE LASER RADIAL Club DH GYGSC David Houghton   1154 48.35 3 0.56.08 3.0  
4 RS400 RS 400 721 GYGSC Richard Fryer Rosie Madin 939 OOD     3.8  
5 RS400 RS 400 547 GYGSC Adam Yorkston Jordan Levett 939 54.17 4 0.57.49 4.0  
6 RS400 RS 400 1292 GYGSC Richard Brown Robyn + Don 939 56.01 4 0.59.39 5.0  
7 SINGLE LASER 132357 GYGSC Jamie Dobson   1102 54.51 3 1.06.22 6.0  
8 MULTI RS VAREO 555 GYGSC Richard Foster   1093 DNF 4   8.0  
8 SINGLE CONTENDER 534 GYGSC Darell Tupper-Carey   966 DNF     8.0  
8 ALLCOM DEVOTI D-ONE 502 GYGSC Steve Gray   950 OOD     8.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 21
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 12
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com